Results

Strathmore and District Riding Club


RECENT RESULTS


RESULTS OF SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUE HELD ON 7.5.19

Class 3 – Prelim 2 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Novice Section

1st           Julie Mejka & Padraig (67.93%)

2nd          Dianne Forsyth & Billy (64.31%)

3rd          Linda Mitchell & Pod (60.52%)

4th          Nicola Cargill & Lola (58.79%)

5th          Ashley McLean & Marley (57.07%)

 

Class 4 – Prelim 18 – Judge: Joanna Wilkie

Novice Section

1st           Julie Mejka & Padraig (67.51%)

2nd          Dianne Forsyth & Billy (66.92%)

3rd          Linda Mitchell & Pod (64.04%)

4th          Nicola Cargill & Lola (63.65%)

5th          Ashley McLean & Marley (62.12%)

Intermediate Section

1st           Caroline Fife & Blue (69.81%)

2nd          Fiona Shepherd & Colville (69.04%)

3rd          Meghann Thow & Jazz (67.50%)

 

Class 5 – Novice 24 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Intermediate Section

1st           Meghann Thow & Jazz (60.43%)

2nd          Caroline Fife & Blue (60.22%)

3rd          Fiona Shepherd & Colville (60.22%)

Open Section

1st           Jane Smith & Chip (75.22%)

2nd          Eve Beveridge & Seville (70.65%)

3rd          Lynn Clark & Vianna (70.22%)

4th          Gill Wilson & Joe (66.30%)

5th          Kate Clark & Fergus (66.09%)

 

Class 6 – Elementary 49 – Judge: Joanna Wilkie

1st           Eve Beveridge & Seville (67.17%)

2nd          Lynn Clark & Vianna (66.83%)

3rd          Kate Clark & Fergus (64.67%)

4th          Gill Wilson & Joe (62.50%)

5th          Jane Smith & Chip (61.50%)


RESULTS OF WORKING HUNTER COMPETITION HELD ON 27.4.19

CLASS 1 -  Prelim

1st           Fiona Shepherd & Colville

2nd          Jaqui Murdoch & Harvey

3rd          Audrey DeSouza & Sox

4th          Lyn Milby & Jack

5th          Dianne Forsyth & Billy

6th          Steff Cox & Evie

 

Class 2 – Novice

1st           Fiona Shepherd & Colville

2nd          Dianne Forsyth & Billy

3rd          Julie Mejka & Tizer

4th          Audrey De Souza & Sox

 

CHAMPION                       Fiona Shepherd & Colville

RESERVE CHAMPION      Dianne Forsyth & Billy


RESULTS OF SPRING SHOWJUMPING SHOW HELD ON 27.4.19

Class 1 – Maiden Stakes

1st           Jaqui Murdoch & Harvey (Winner of the Mac Trophy)

2nd          Steff Cox & Evie

3rd          Dianne Forsyth & Billy

 

Class 2 – Nursery Novice

Senior

1st           Dianne Forsyth & Billy (Winner of the Muirlands Shield)

Junior

1st           Caroline Murdoch & Tizer

 

Class 3 – Novice

Senior

1st           Stephanie Stewart & Dream (Winner of the Leapark Trophy)

Junior

1st           Caroline Murdoch & Tizer

 

Class 4 – Intermediate

1st           India Dorsie & Maverick (Winner of the MacIntyre Shield)

2nd          Chris Evans & Newie

 

Class 5 – Small Open

1st           India Dorsie & Maverick (Winner of the Bill Millar Quaich)

2nd          Chris Evans & Newie

 

Style Jumping – Clemmie/BHS Scotland Riding Club Qualifier

1st           Stephanie Stewart & Dream

 

 


RESULTS OF WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD ON 24.3.19

Class 1 – Intro B- Judge: Sandra Ramsay

1st          Susan Thow & Rowan (67.39%)

Class 2 – Intro C - Judge: Sandra Ramsay

1st          Susan Thow & Rowan (65.22%)

Class 3 – Prelim 1 - Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Novice Section

1st          Ashley McLean & Marley (69.21%)

2nd         Lorna Carruthers & Jumping Jack Flash (67.63%)

3rd          Meghann Thow & Burnside Jazz (64.21%)

4th          Julie Mejka & Padraig (62.37%)

5th          Dianne Forsyth & Billy (62.30%)

6th          Carol Thompson & Bally (58.16%)

Class 4 – Prelim 14- Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Novice Section

1st          Lorna Carruthers & Jumping Jack Flash (63.85%)

2nd         Meghann Thow & Burnside Jazz (63.65%)

3rd          Dianne Forsyth & Billy (63.46%)

4th          Julie Pejka & Padraig (63.46%)

5th          Ashely McLean & Marley (62.88%)

6th          Jacqui Nicol & Annie (58.85%)

Intermediate Section – Judge: Diana Zajda

1st          Susan Geddes & Eddie (66.73%)

2nd         Lynn Milby & Jack (66.15%)

3rd          Gill Wilson & Joe II (III) (65.00%)

4th          Ali Lothian & Madge (63.46%)

5th          Mary Kidd  & Al (62.50%)

6th          Julie Dyker & Dylan (57.50%)

Class 5 – Novice 30 – Judge: Diana Zajda

Intermediate Section

1st          Susan Geddes & Eddie (67.31%)

2nd         Lynn Milby & Jack (65.19%)

3rd          Gill Wilson & Jo II (III) (63.27%)

4th          Mary Kidd & Al (62.88%)

5th          Ali Lothian & Madge (61.73%)

6th          Julie Dyker & Dylan (60.58%)

Open Section

1st          Sally Kidd & Darcy (66.54%)

2nd         Lynn Clark & Vianna (66.35%)

3rd          Susan Smart & Crackerjack (63.08%)

Class 6 – Elementary 50 – Judge: Diana Zajda

Open Section

1st          Suzanne Cargill & Ellie (69.64%)

2nd         Lynn Clark & Vianna (63.57%)

3rd          Sally Kidd & Darcy ( 60.54%)

Class 7 – Medium 71 – Judge: Diana Zajda

Open Section

1st          Suzanne Cargill & Ellie (67.42%)

 


RESULTS OF WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD ON 2.3.19

PRELIM

1st          Adrienne Milne & Preston

2nd         Julie Dyker & Dylan

3rd          Bethany Whammond & Raiff

 

NOVICE

1st          Linda Johnson & Tiggy

2nd         Susan Geddes & Kita

3rd          Julie Dyker& Dylan

4th          Chris Evans & Newie

5th          Bethany Whammond & Raiff

 

INTERMEDIATE

1st          Lynn Clark & Cruz

2nd         India Dorsie & Maverick

3rd          Eve Beveride & Seville

4th          Bethany Whammond & Raiff

5th          Susan Geddes & Kita

6th          Lynn Clark & Vianna

 

OPEN

1st          Lynn Clark & Cruz

2nd         Erica Double-Coutts & Paddy

3rd          Lynn Clark & Vianna

4th          India Dorsie & Maverick

5th          Eve Beveridge & Seville

 

LARGE OPEN

1st          Lynn Clark & Cruz

2nd         India Dorsie & Maverick

3rd          Lynn Clark & Vianna

 

 


RESULTS OF WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD ON 24.2.19

Class 1 – Intro A – Judge: Vicky Flynn

1st           Susan Thow & Rowan (66.20%)

2nd          Dianne Forsyth & Billy (65.65%)

3rd          Lee Kerr & Chrissy Twinkle (64.35%)

Class 2 – Intro C – Judge: Vicky Flynn

1st           Susan Thow & Rowan (67.17%)

2nd          Lee Kerr & Chrissy Twinkle (63.91%)

 

LEAGUE CLASSES

 

Class 3 – Prelim 7 – Judge: Vicky Flynn

Novice Section

1st           Rosie Clark & Betty (67.95%)

2nd          Dianne Forsyth & Billy (65.91%)

3rd          Ashley McLean & Marley (65.68%)

4th          Carol Thomson & Bally (64.55%)

5th          Gwen Fenton & Gambling Man (64.32%)

6th          Meghann Thow & Jazz (63.36%)

Class 4 – Prelim 18 – Judge: Vicky Flynn

Novice Section

1st           Rosie Clark & Betty (73.33%)

2nd          Meghann Thow & Jazz (67.50%)

3rd          Ashley McLean & Marley (66.46%)

4th          Caroline Fife & Pod (65.62%)

5th          Jacqui Nicol & Annie (65.21%)

6th          Carol Thomson & Bally (64.17%)

Intermediate Section – Judge: Flora Mackinnon-pryde

1st           Kirsty Mundell & Gypsy Gold (70.00%)

2nd          Susan Geddes & Eddie (67.69%)

3rd          Marie Ramsay & Prince (67.69%)

4th          Julie Dyker & Tommy (67.31%)

5th          Emma Martin & Yorkie (67.15%)

6th          Mary Kidd & Al (65.00%)

Class 5 – Novice 28 – Judge: Flora Mackinnon-pryde

Intermediate Section

1st           Emma Martin & Yorkie (70.83%)

2nd          Kirsty Mundell & Gypsy Gold (69.37%)

3rd          Susan Geddes & Eddie (68.75%)

4th          Marie Ramsay & Prince (67.08%)

5th          Julie Dyker & Tommy (66.45%)

6th          Mary Kidd & Al (64.58%)

Open Section

1st           Sally Kidd & Darcy (74.58%)

2nd          Eve Beveridge & Seville (73.33%)

3rd          Kate Clark & Fergus (72.71%)

4th          Morag Russell & Jonny (69.79%)

5th          Lynn Clark & Vianna (69.17%)

6th          Susan Smart & Crackerjack (63.54%)

Class 6 – Elementary 49 – Judge: Flora Mackinnon-pryde

Open Section

1st           Eve Beveridge & Seville (68.50%)

2nd          Sally Kidd & Darcy (68.33%)

3rd          Kate Clark & Fergus (67.67%)

4th          Donna Webster & Phoenix (67.17%)

5th          Morag Russell & Jonny (66.00%)

6th          Lynn Clark & Vianna (65.17%)

Class 7 – Medium 63 – Judge: Flora Mackinnon-pryde

Open Section

1st           Donna Webster & Phoenix (66.38%)

 

 


RESULTS OF WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUE HELD ON 25.11.18

Class 1 – Intro B – Judge: Sandra Ramsay (not included in the Leagues)

1stIndia Dorsie & Maverick (61.30%)

Class 2 – Intro C – Judge: Sandra Ramsay (not included in the Leagues)

1stIndia Dorsie & Maverick (65.43%)

Class 3 – Prelim 2 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Novice Section

1stJulie Mejka & Padraig (70.52%)

2ndMarie Ramsay & Dusty Millar VVR (68.62%)

3rdLorna Carruthers & Jumping Jack Flash (67.93%)

4thMeghann Thow & Jazz (67.07%)

5thRachel Burdin & Wieb (64.66%)

6thCarol Thomson & Bally (62.41%)

Class 4 – Prelim 13 – Judge Sandra Ramsay

Novice Section

1stMeghann Thow & Jazz (68.54%)

2ndLorna Carruthers & Jumping Jack Flash (67.92%)

3rdJulie Mejka & Padraig (64.17%)

4thCarol Thomson & Bally (63.33%)

5thHazel Mudie & Lola (61.67%)

6thFlora Hunter & Bob (56.67%)

Intermediate Section

1stLynn Clark & Vianna (71.67%)

2ndJulie Dyker & Tommy (70.21%)

3rdSusan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (67.92%)

4thGill Wilson & Jo II (III) (66.46%)

5thFiona Shepherd & Colville (65.83%)

Class 5 – Novice 27 – Judge: Marjorie Grant

Intermediate Section

1stSusan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (66.07%)

2ndLynn Clark & Vianna (64.82%)

3rdGill Wilson & Joe II (III) (64.64%)

4thChris Evans & Newie (62.86%)

5thJulie Dyker & Tommy (62.14%)

6thFiona Shepherd & Colville (61.43%)

Open Section

1stLoretta Cruickshank & Unicot L (68.75%)

2ndSusan Smart & Crackerjack (56.07%)

Class 6 – Elementary 44 – Judge: Marjorie Grant

Open Section

1stSuzanne Cargill & Ellie (72.20%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (65.40%)

3rdLoretta Cruickshank & Unicot L (61.60%)

4thSusan Smart & Crackerjack (50.20%)

Class 7 – Medium 71 – Judge: Marjorie Grant

Open Section

1stSuzanne Cargill & Ellie (70.81%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (55.48%)


RESULTS OF THE WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD ON 10.11.18 AT AUCHLISHIE

PRELIM

1st Adrienne Milne & Preston

NOVICE

No entries

INTERMEDIATE

No entries

OPEN

1st India Dorsie & Maverick




RESULTS OF WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUE HELD ON  28.10.18

Class 1 – Intro A – Judge: Hannah Waugh (not included in the Leagues)

1stLouise McIntosh & Martha (59.56%)

Class 2 – Intro B – Judge: Hannah Waugh (not included in the Leagues)

1stLouise McIntosh & Martha (62.61%)

2ndMaureen Smith & Strathardle Dunoon (60.43%)

Class 3 – Prelim 1 – Judge: Hannah Waugh

Novice Section

1stEmma Martin & Yorkie (66.05%)

2ndJulie Mejka & Padraig (65.53%)

3rdFlora Hunter & Bob (63.16%)

4thLorna Carruthers & Jumping Jack Flash (63.16%)

5thMaureen Smith & Strathardle Dunoon (62.89%)

6th=Lyn Williamson & Apache

Kirstie Cownie & Usworth Silver Rocket

Class 4 – Prelim 12 – Judge: Hannah Waugh

Novice Section

1stBeckie Blacklaws & Mango (62.78%)

2ndJulie Mejka & Padraid (62.59%)

3rdLorna Carruthers & Jumping Jack Flash (62.41%)

4thKirstie Cownie & Usworth Silver Rocket (61.67%)

5thAshley McLan & Marley (56.58%)

6thFlora Hunter & Bob (57.59%)

Intermediate Section- Judge: Sandra Ramsay

1stMary Kidd & Albert (69.26%)

2ndJulie Dyker & Tommy (68.89%)

3rdSusan Geddes & Eddie (65.74%)

4thMorag Thomson & Reba (65.19%)

5thFiona Shepherd & Colville (64.07%)

6thGill Wilson & Jo II(III) (63.89%)

Class 5 – Novice 24 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Intermediate Section

1stMorag Thomson & Reba (69.78%)

2ndJulie Dyker & Tommy (67.83%)

3rdGill Wilson & Joe II(III) (64.13%)

4thMary Kidd & Albert (63.26%)

5th=Susan Geddes & Eddie (63.04%)

Leona Blacklaws & Enya (63.04%)

Open Section

1stKate Clark & Fergus (74.13%)

2ndChris Evans & Newie (68.48%)

3rdSusan Smart & Crackerjack (64.35%)

Class 6 – Elementary 42 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (75.00%)

2ndSuzanne Cargill & Ellie (74.53%)

3rdKate Clark & Fergus (71.56%)

4thSusan Smart & Crackerjack (64.06%)

Class 7 – Medium 63 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Open Section

1stSuzanne Cargill & Ellie (66.03%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (64.83%)




ANNUAL AWARDS PRESENTED AT THE AGM 2018

The Craigbank Trophy (in Memory of Poppy) presented by Julie Speirs and Mandy Hodnett for the Veteran Horse with the most points - Donna Webster's Phoenix


The Webster Trophy (in memory of Mungie and Bumptious) presented by Donna and Lauren Webster and The John Gray Bursary for The Most Improved Combination - Christopher Evans and Newie


The Ed Jarrett Trophy (for the Veteran Rider with the most points) presented by Mary Forsyth - Donna Webster


The Spillers Farm Foods Trophy for Most Points 2017/2018

1st Donna Webster & Phoenix

2nd Anne Shaw & Lottie

3rd Jenni Hamilton & Kali

4th Gill Wilson & Joe

5th India Dorsie & Maverick

6th Eve Beveridge & Seville

7th Julie Mejka & Padraig

8th Mary Kidd & Albert

9th Fiona Shepherd & Colville

10th Susan Smart & Crackerjack


OVERALL SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUES 2018

NOVICE SECTION

1stSusan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (Winner of the Graham Trophy)

2ndMarie Ramsay & Dusty Millar VVR

3rdCaroline Fife & Sky Blue

4thLiz Murray & Lola

5thJulie Mejka & Padraig

6thAlex Yeaman and Folda


INTERMEDIATE SECTION

1stAnne Shaw & Lottie (Winner of the Raynor Roofing Trophy)

2ndFiona Shepherd & Colville

3rdMary Kidd & Albert

4thLinda Johnson & Tiggy

5thGill Wilson & Joe

6thChris Evans & Newie


OPEN SECTION

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (Winner of the Glenisla Hotel Quaich)

2ndJenni Hamilton & Kali

3rdSusan Smart & Crackerjack




OVERALL SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES 2018

PRELIM

1st Gill Wilson & Jo

2ndLorna Carruthers & Jack


NOVICE

1stRosie Clark & Betty

2nd=Jude Taylor & Gunner

Leona Blacklaws & Enya


INTERMEDIATE

1stAnne Shaw & Lottie


OPEN

1stIndia Dorsie & Maverick

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix


AUTUMN SHOWJUMPING SHOW - 22ND SEPTEMBER 2018

NURSERY NOVICE

1stLindsey Foreman & Jack

2ndCaroline Murdoch & Tizer

3rdGill Wilson & Joe

4thMary Kidd & Albert

5thJacqui Murdoch & Indiscreet

6thLorna Carruthers & Jack


NOVICE

1stAilsa Appleton & Byron de Borthwick

2ndMorag Thomson & Reba (Winner of the Feldale Shield as highest placed SDRC Member)

3rdCaroline Murdoch & Tizer

4thLynn Clark & Cruz

5thAnne Shaw & Lottie


INTERMEDIATE

1stIndia Dorsie & Maverick (Winner of the Iris Shield as highest placed SDRC Member

2ndLynn Clark & Cruz

3rdAnne Shaw & Lottie


OPEN

1stIndia Dorsie & Maverick (Winner of the Alan Garrett Trophy as highest placed SDRC Member)

2ndLynn Clark & Cruz

3rdHazel Laird & Saucy Polly



WORKING HUNTER - 22ND SEPTEMBER 2018

JUDGES: TRICIA HYND AND KIRSTY GEDDES

Class 1 – Prelim

1stMarjorie Grant & Westside Fionn

2nd=Kirstie Williams & Usworth Silver Rocket

Gill Wilson & Joe

4thJacqui Murdoch & Indiscreet

5thMary Kidd & Albert


Class 2 – Novice

1stMorag Thomson & Reba

2ndGill Wilson & Joe

3rdMary Kidd & Albert

4thMarjorie Grant & Westside Fionn

5thJacqui Murdoch & Indiscreet


Class 3 – Intermediate

1stAli Lothian & Madge

2ndAilsa Appleton & Byron de Borthwick


Class 4 – Open

1stAli Lothian & Madge (Winner of the Open Working Hunter Trophy)

2ndAilsa Appleton & Byron de Borthwick


CHAMPION – MORAG THOMSON & REBA (WINNER OF THE TORRAN CUP IN MEMORY OF GORDON MCINTOSH)

RESERVE CHAMPION – ALI LOTHIAN & MADGE


Class 5 – Veteran

1stMarjorie Grant & Westside Fionn

2nd Gill Wilson & Joe

3rdLorna Carruthers & Jack


DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 15TH SEPTEMBER 2018

Judge: Sandra Ramsay

RIDER

1stDonna Webster (274.83) – Winner of the Shepherd Trophy in Memory of Gordie of Melfort

2ndAnne Shaw (257.12)

3rdMary Kidd (256.73)

4thCaroline Fife (251.92)

HORSE

1stDonna Webster’s Phoenix (271.15) – Winner of the Gordie of Melfort Trophy

2ndCaroline Fife’s Blue (269.62)

3rdAnne Shaw’s Lottie (257.53)

4thMary Kidd’s Albert (242.30)


RESULTS OF SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD ON 7TH AUGUST 2018

Class 1 – Prelim 19 – Judge: Joanna Wilkie

Novice Section

1stSusan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (67.08%)

2ndMarie Ramsay & Dusty Millar VVR (66.04%)

3rdLiz Murray & Lola (63.54%)


Class 2 – Prelim 15 – Judge: Anna Sive

Novice Section

1stSusan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (67.80%)

2ndMarie Ramsay & Dusty Millar VVR (62.40%)

3rdJulie Mejka & Padraig (62.20%)

4thLiz Murray & Lola (60.40%)

5thLinda Mitchell & Pod (56.20%)

Intermediate Section

1stCaroline Fife & Sky Blue (67.60%)

2ndMary Kidd & Albert (64.20%)

3rdGill Wilson & Joe (62.80%)

4thFiona Shepherd & Colville (62.60%)

5thLinda Johnson & Tiggy (61.00%)


Class 3 – Novice 23 – Judge: Joanna Wilkie

Intermediate Section

1stChris Evans & Newie (68.54%)

2ndCaroline Fife & Sky Blue (68.12%)

3rdGill Wilson & Joe (67.50%)

4thFiona Shepherd & Colville (65.83%)

5thMary Kidd & Albert (64.37%)

6thLinda Johnson & Tiggy (62.29%)

Open Section

1stSusan Smart & Crackerjack (65.62%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (64.16%)


Class 4 – Elementary 45 – Judge: Anna Sive

Open Section

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (63.62%)

2ndSusan Smart & Crackerjack (56.89%)


Class 5 – Medium 61 – Judge: Joanna Wilkie

Not Included in the Leagues

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (63.96%)





RESULTS OF SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD ON 24TH JULY 2018

Class 1 – Prelim 17A – Judge: Diana Zajda

Novice Section

1stCaroline Fife & Skyblue (66.55%)

2ndEmma Martin & Yorkie (63.45%)

3rdSusan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (62.41%)

4thSusan Smith & Hazel (59.65%)

5thMarie Ramsay & Dusty Millar VVR (56.72%)

6thAlex Yeaman & Folda (56.21%)


Class 2 – Prelim 7 – Judge: Joanna Wilkie

Novice Section

1stCaroline Fife & Skyblue (68.41%)

2ndEmma Martin & Yorkie (67.73%)

3rdMarie Ramsay & Dusty Millar VVR (67.04%)

4thJulie Mejka & Padraig (66.59%)

5thLyn Williamson & Apache (66.14%)

6thSusan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (65.68%)

Intermediate Section

1stFiona Shepherd & Colville (67.27%)

2ndLinda Johnson & T Biscuit (64.32%)

3rdJulie Dyker & Tommy (63.41%)

4thAnne Shaw & Lottie (58.64%)


Class 3 – Novice 22 – Judge: Diana Zajda

Intermediate Section

1stChris Evans & Newie (69.65%)

2ndFiona Shepherd & Colville (63.96%)

3rdAnne Shaw & Lottie (62.93%)

4thJulie Dyker & Tommy (62.24%)

Open Section

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (63.45%)

2ndSusan Smart & Crackerjack (61.21%)


Class 4 – Elementary 42 – Judge: Joanna Wilkie

Open Section

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (65.47%)

2ndSusan Smart & Crackerjack (61.25%)


Class 5 – Medium 63 – Judge: Joanna Wilkie (not included in the Leagues)

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (63.21%)



RESULTS OF SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD ON 17TH JULY 2018

Prelim

1stGill Wilson & Joe**

2ndRosie Clark & Betty

3rdJulie Mejka & Padriag

4thKayleigh Moran & Gordon**


Novice

1stJulie Mejka & Padraig**

2ndRosie Clark & Betty

3rdGill Wilson & Joe


Intermediate

1stIndia Dorsie & Maverick

2ndRachel Burdin & Ralf**

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix

4thAnne Shaw & Lottie**


Open

1stIndia Dorsie & Maverick**

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix**



**Denotes which league members are counted in



RESULTS OF SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD ON 19TH JUNE 2018


Class 1 – Prelim 2 – Judge: Hannah Waugh

Novice Section

1stSusan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (65.86%)

2ndMarie Ramsay & Dusty Millar VVR (63.79%)

3rdJulie Mejka & Padraig (62.76%)

4thLiz Murray & Lola (62.24%)

5thAlex Yeaman & Folda (61.72%)

6thJude Taylor & Gunner (58.79%)


Class 2 – Prelim 15 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Novice Section

1stChris Evans & Newie (75.40%)

2ndSusan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (69.40%)

3rdMarie Ramsay & Dusty Millar VVR (69.20%)

4thLiz Murray & Lola (64.80%)

5thAlex Yeaman & Folda (62.60%)

6thBeckie Blacklaws & Mango (60.6%)

Intermediate Section

1stAnne Shaw & Lottie (71.80%)

2ndKirsty Mundell & Gypsy Gold (70.80%)

3rdMary Kidd & Albert (69.80%)

4thFiona Shepherd & Colville (66.60%)

5thLinda Johnson & Tiggy (65.80%)


Class 3 – Novice 24 – Judge: Hannah Waugh

Intermediate Section

1stKirsty Mundell & Gypsy Gold (64.35%)

2ndAnne Shaw & Lottie (61.96%)

3rdFiona Shepherd & Colville (60.87%)

4thMary Kidd & Albert (59.78%)

5thLinda Johnson & Tiggy (58.48%)

Open Section

1stJenni Eno & Kali (62.83%)

2ndLeona Blacklaws & Remy (62.17%)

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix (60.65%)


Class 4 – Elementary 40 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Open Section

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (80.17%)

2ndJenni Eno & Kali (72.58%)

3rdLeona Blacklaws & Remy (68.06%)

4thKirsty Mundell & Gypsy Gold (65.65%)


Class 5 – Medium 71 – Judge: Hannah Waugh (not part of the Leagues)

Open Section

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (60.16%)



RESULTS OF SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD ON 12TH JUNE 2018


PRELIM

1stJude Taylor & Gunner

2ndMarie Ramsay & Blossom**

3rdLorna Carruthers & Jack**


NOVICE

1stAnne Shaw & Lottie

2ndLeona Blacklaws & Harry**

3rdJude Taylor & Gunner**

4thRosie Clark & Betty**

5thLeona Blacklaws & Enya**


INTERMEDIATE

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix

2ndLeona Blacklaws & Enya

3rdAnne Shaw & Lottie**

4thIndia Dorsie & Maverick

5thRosie Clark & Betty

6thLeona Blacklaws & Harry


OPEN

1stIndia Dorsie & Maverick**

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix**



**Denotes which League Member is competing in



RESULTS OF SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD ON 22ND MAY 2018

NURSERY NOVICE

1stJude Taylor & Gunner


NOVICE

1stAnne Shaw & Lottie

2ndChris Evans & Newie**

3rdLeona Blacklaws & Enya**

4thRosie Clarke & Betty**

5thJude Taylor & Gunner**

6thCaroline Fife & Pod**


INTERMEDIATE

1stAnne Shaw & Lottie**

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix

3rdJenni Eno & Kali

4thCaroline Fife & Blue**

5thIndia Dorsie & Maverick

6thLeona Blacklaws & Enya


OPEN

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix**

2ndIndia Dorsie & Maverick**

3rdSally Kidd & Albert

4thJenni Eno & Kali**


**Denotes which League points will go towards




RESULTS OF SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD ON 8TH MAY 2018

Class 1 – Prelim 12 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Novice Section

1stChris Evans & Newie (70.00%)

2ndSusan Geddes & Marnonwells King Edward (67.59%)

3rdCaroline Fife & Skyblue (65.56%)

4thJulie Dyker & Lord Norman of Whitefield (63.70%)

5thLinda Mitchell & Pod (63.15%)

6thMarie Ramsay & Dusty Millar VVR (61.75%)


Class 2 – Prelim 14 – Judge: Catriona Armstrong

Novice Section

1stSusan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (73.46%)

2ndMarie Ramsay & Dusty Millar (70.38%)

3rdCaroline Fife & Skyblue (70.38%)

4thSusan Smith & Hazel (69.23%)

5thJulie Dyker & Lord Norman of Whitefield (67.69%)

6thAlex Yeaman & Folda (76.12%)

Intermediate Section

1stMary Kidd & Albert (74.81%)

2ndLeona Blacklaws & Enya (71.92%)

3rdGill Wilson & Joe (70.58%)

4thLeona Owen & Arrow (69.81%)

5thAnne Shaw & Lottie (69.42%)

6thSusan Smart & Crackerjack (67.31%)


Class 3 – Novice 27 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Intermediate Section

1stLinda Johnson & Tiggy (67.32%)

2ndAnne Shaw & Lottie (65.00%)

3rdSusan Smart & Crackerjack (63.93%)

4thGill Wilson & Joe (63.75%)

5thMary Kidd & Albert (63.04%)

6thLeona Owen & Arrow (62.68%)

Open Section

1stJenni Eno & Kali (71.43%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (71.07%)

3rdEve Beveridge & Seville (67.32%)


Class 4 – Elementary 49 – Judge: Catriona Armstrong

Open Section

1stJenni Eno & Kali (72.5%)

2ndEve Beveridge & Seville (69.17%)

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix (68.67%)


Class 5 – Medium 63 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay – Not included in the Leagues

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (62.93%)




OVERALL RESULTS OF THE WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES 2017/2018

1st Fiona Shepherd & Colville (Winner of the Rimmer Trophy)

2nd Adrienne Milne & Preston

NOVICE

1st Lynn Clark & Vianna (Winner of the Novice Cup)

2nd Julie Mejka & Padraig

INTERMEDIATE

1st Anne Shaw & Lottie (Winner of the Intermediate Cup

OPEN

1st Donna Webster & Phoenix (Winner of the Nancy Ritchie Memorial Trophy)

2nd Eve Beveridge & Seville

3rd India Dorsie & Maverick



RESULTS OF OUR SPRING SHOWJUMPING SHOW HELD AT SOUTH LECKAWAY ON 28TH APRIL 2018

MAIDEN STAKES

1st Adrienne Milne & Preston (Winner of the Mac Trophy)

2nd Lorna Carruthers & Jack

3rd Susan Geddes & Dylan

4th Susan Thow & Breeze

5th Fiona Shepherd & Teddy

NURSERY NOVICE

1st Gill Wilson & Joe (Winner of The Muirlands Shield)

2nd Susan Geddes & Dylan

3rd Susan Thow & Breeze

4th Fiona Shepherd & Teddy

5th Claire Orr & Blaze

6th Adrienne Milne & Preston

NOVICE

1st Claire Orr & Blaze

2nd Anne Shaw & Lottie (Winner of the Lea Park Trophy)

3rd Gillian Aitken & Luna

4th Gill Wilson & Joe

5th Lynn Clark & Vianna

INTERMEDIATE

1st Donna Webster & Phoenix (Winner of The MacIntyre Shield)

2nd India Dorsie & Maverick

3rd Lynn Clark & Vianna

4th Anne Shaw & Lottie

5th Emma Martin & Yorkie

SMALL OPEN

1st India Dorsie & Maverick (Winner of the Bill Millar Memorial Quaich)

2nd Donna Webster & Phoenix

3rd Eve Beveridge & Seville

4th Emma Martin & Yorkie


 



RESULTS OF WINTER DRESSAGE 25.3.18

Class 1 – Intro B – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Nursery Novice Section

1stSusan Geddes & Meagaidh (69.56%)

2ndSuzanne Raeburn & Jenson (65.22%)

3rdIndia Dorsie & Maverick (62.39%)

4thSusan Thow & Breeze (61.09%)

5thRuth Mackay & Kya (60.87%)

6thRhoda Fletcher & Archie (59.56%)


Class 2 – Intro C – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Nursery Novice Section

1stSuzanne Raeburn & Jenson (68.48%)

2ndSusan Thow & Breeze (63.48%)

3rdRuth McKay & Kya (60.87%)

4thIndia Dorsie & Maverick (59.78%)

5thRhoda Fletcher & Archie (56.30%)


Class 3 – Prelim 1 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Nursery Novice Section

1stSusan Geddes & Meagaidh (66.05%)

2ndSusan Thow & Breeze (61.84%)


LEAGUE CLASSES


Class 4 – Prelim 1 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Novice Section

1stAnne Shaw & Lottie (70.53%)

2ndJulie Dyker & Tommy (69.47%)

3rdRachel Burdin & Ralph (67.63%)

4thJulie Mejka & Padraig (63.68%)

5thHazel Mudie & Lola (60.53%)


Class 5 – Prelim 13 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Novice Section

1stAnne Shaw & Lottie (70.96%)

2ndJulie Dyker & Tommy (67.31%)

3rdRachel Burdin & Ralph (65.38%)

4thHazel Mudie & Lola (62.31%)

5thJulie Mejka & Padraig (59.81%)


Intermediate Section – Judge: Anna Sive

1stSusan Geddes & Kita (69.42%)

2ndMorag Russell & Johnny (69.04%)

3rdFiona Shepherd & Colville (66.54%)

4thJudith Triebs & Ziggy (64.81%)

5thLeona Owen & Arrow (64.23%)

6thSusan Smart & Crackerjack (64.04%)


Class 6 – Novice 34 – Judge: Anna Sive

Intermediate Section

1stLeona Owen & Arrow (66.04%)

2ndSusan Smart & Crackerjack (65.42%)

3rdMorag Russell & Johnny (64.79%)

4thSusan Geddes & Kita (64.58%)

5thLiz Murray & Solo (63.75%)

6thFiona Shepherd & Colville (62.92%)

Open Section

1stJenni Eno & Kali (70.83%)

2ndLouise McIntosh & Keltic Laird (67.08%)

3rdEve Beveridge & Seville (66.04%)


Class 7 – Elementary 50 – Judge: Anna Sive

Open Section

1stJenni Eno & Kali (66.25%)

2ndEve Beveridge & Seville (66.07%)

3rdLouise McIntosh & Keltic Laird (62.14%)





RESULTS OF WINTER DRESSAGE 25.2.18

Class 1 – Intro A – Judge: Hannah Waugh

1stSusan Dyker & Meg (60.22%)

2ndSuzanne Raeburn & Jenson (59.56%)

3rdIndia Dorsie & Maverick (58.48%)

4thRuth Mackay & Kya (58.04%)

5thShonah Wood & Young Rebel (57.61%)

6thCathy Petrie & Indian Ice (55.87%)


Class 2 – Intro C – Judge: Hannah Waugh

1stSusan Dyker & Meg (65.22%)

2ndSuzanne Raeburn & Jenson (62.61%)

3rdShonah Wood & Young Rebel (59.35%)

4thRuth Mackay & Kya (59.13%)

5thRhoda Fletcher & Archie (58.26%)

6th=Cathy Petrie & Indian Ice (58.04%)

India Dorsie & Maverick (58.04%)


WINTER LEAGUES


Class 3 – Prelim 2 – Judge: Hannah Waugh

Novice Section

1stAnne Shaw & Lottie (64.14%)

2ndSusan Smith & Shannonbridge Hazel (62.41%)

3rdJulie Dyker & Tommy (61.90%)

4thRosie Clark & Betty (61.03%)

5thErica Taylor & Mr Twist (60.69%)

6thHazel Mudie & Lola (60.34%)


Class 4 – Prelim 7 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Novice Section

1stJulie Dyker & Tommy (71.82%)

2ndJulie Mejka & Padraig (66.36%)

3rdAnne Shaw & Lottie (65.23%)

4thRosie Clark & Betty (64.10%)

5th=Erica Taylor & Mr Twist (62.73%)

Susan Smith & Shannonbridge Hazel (62.73%)


Intermediate Section

1stGill Wilson & Joe iii (70.68%)

2ndMorag Russell & Johnny (70.00%)

3rdSusan Don & Berti (68.41%)

4thSusan Smart & Crackerjack (68.18%)

5thMary Kidd & Al (67.27%)

6thKate Clark & Fergus (66.14%)


Class 5 – Novice 30 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Intermediate Section

1stMorag Russell & Johnny (68.27%)

2ndLeona Owen & Arrow (67.88%)

3rdKate Clark & Fergus (65.58%)

4thSusan Smart & Crackerjack (64.81%)

5thSusan Don & Berti (64.04%)

6thFiona Shepherd & Colville (63.85%)


Open Section

1stJenni Eno & Kali (74.04%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (73.85%)

3rdEve Beveridge & Seville (72.69%)

4thLouise McIntosh & Keltic Laird (67.69%)

5thKirsten McGregor & Soldier (66.54%)


Class 6 – Elementary 49 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Open Section

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (72.83%)

2ndEve Beveridge & Seville (71.67%)

3rdJenni Eno & Kali (71.00%)

4thKirsten McGregor & Soldier (65.67%)

5thLouise McIntosh & Keltic Laird (64.00%)


Class 7 – Medium 63 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay (Not included in Leagues)

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (65.52%)







RESULTS OF WINTER DRESSAGE 26.11.17

 

Class 1 - Intro B - Judge: Flora Mackinnon-Pryde

1st Kirstie Williams and Maisie (68.48%)

2nd Anne Shaw & Folda (67.83%)

3rd Rhoda A Fletcher & Archie (63.69%)

4th Cathy Petrie & Indian Ice (63.48%)

Class 2 - Intro C - Judge: Flora Mackinnon-Pryde

1st Kirstie Williams & Maisie (69.35)

2nd Anne Shaw & Folda (66.74)

3rd Cathy Petrie & Indian Ice (64.13)

4th Rhoda Fletcher & Archie (62.61)

LEAGUE CLASSES

Class 3 - Prelim 13 - Judge: Flora Mackinnon-Pryde

Novice Section

1st Susan Smith & Shannonbridge Hazel (70.21)

2nd Julie Mejka & Padraig (70.00)

3rd Anne Shaw & Lottie (68.75)

4th Rachel Burdin & Ralf (67.92)

5th Hazel Mudie & Lola (62.91)

Class 4 - Prelim 18 - Judge: Flora Mackinnon-Pryde

Novice Section

1st Julie Mejka & Padraig (72.50)

2nd Rachel Burdin & Ralf (69.81)

3rd Anne Shaw & Lottie (69.42)

4th Susan Smith & Shannonbridge Hazel

5th Hazel Mudie & Lola (63.46)

Intermediate Section - Judge - Kristine Hynd

1st Judith Triebs & Ziggy (66.54)

2nd Susan Smart & Crackerjack (65.00)

3rd Fiona Shepherd & Colville (64.61)

4th Lynn Milby & Jack (62.31)

5th Mary Kidd & Al (61.54)

6th Liz Murray & Solo (61.35)

CLASS 5 - Novice 27 - Judge: Kristine Hyn

Intermediate Section

1st Judith Triebs & Ziggy (67.68)

2nd Susan Smart Crackerjack (64.64)

3rd Fiona Shepherd & Colville (63.57)

4th Mary Kidd & Al (61.61)

5th Liz Murray & Solo (61.43)

6th Lynn Milby & Jack (60.89)

Open Section

1st Jenni Eno & Kali (70.00)

2nd Louise McIntosh & Keltic Laird (69.46)

3rd Donna Webster & Phoenix (68.03)

4th Kirsten McGregor & Soldier (67.68)

5th Eve Beveridge & Seville (66.25)

CLASS 6 - Elementary 44 - Judge: Kristine Hynd

Open Section

1st Jenni Eno & Kali (67.80)

2nd Donna Webster & Phoenix (66.20)

3rd Louise McIntosh & Keltic Laird (63.20)

4th Eve Beveridge & Seville (62.60)

5th Kirsten McGregor & Soldier (60.20)



RESULTS OF WINTER SHOWJUMPING 11.11.17

PRELIM

1stRona Gunn & Raphael**

2ndRosie Clark & Betty**

3rdLouise McIntosh & Ziggy

4thFiona Shepherd & Colville**

5thAdrienne Milne & Preston**

6thJude Taylor & Gunner


NOVICE

1stJulie Speirs & Monty**

2ndLynn Clark & Vianna**

3rdRachel Burdin & Weib**

4thAudrey De Souza & Sox**

5thJulie Mejka & Padraig**

6thSally Kidd & Albert**


INTERMEDIATE

1stLynn Clark & Vianna

2ndJenn Robertson & Eric

3rdJenni Eno & Kali**

4th Eve Beveridge & Marnie

5thDonna Webster & Phoenix

6th Audrey Desouza & Sox


OPEN

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix**

2ndIndia Dorsie & Maverick**

3rdJenn Robertson & Eric**

4thEve Beveridge & Marnie**

5thJenni Eno & Kali

6thStephanie Stewart & Dream**


**Denotes which League member is competing in


3’6”/105CM (NOT INCLUDED IN THE LEAGUES

1stEve Beveridge & Marnie

2ndJenn Robertson & Eric

3rdDavid Grant & Arrow




RESULTS OF WINTER DRESSAGE 28.10.17 AND 29.10.17


Mini Dressage – Judge: Ali Lothian

Intro A

1st Susan Geddes & Meg

2ndSusan Thow & Breeze

3rdRhoda Fletcher & Archie

Intro B

1stSusan Geddes & Meg

2ndSusan Thow & Breeze

3rdRhoda Fletcher & Archie


Winter Dressage Leagues

Class 1 – Prelim 1 – Judge: Flora MacKinnon-Pryde

Novice Section

1stDianne Henderson & Nelly (70%)

2ndAnne Shaw & Lottie (70%)

3rdLyne Robertson & Lincoln (69.21%)

4thFiona Montgomery & Darcy (68.95%)

5thEmma Martin & Yorkie (67.89%)

6thElinor Chalmers & Major (65.26%)

Class 2 – Prelim 12 – Judge: Flora MacKinnon-Pryde

Novice Section

1stLouise Jacques & Rio (71.11%)

2ndEmma Martin & Yorkie (69.07%)

3rdElinor Chalmers & Major (68.89%)

4thLyne Robertson & Lincoln (68.52%)

5thFiona Montgomery & Darcy (68.33%)

6thAnne Shaw & Lottie (67.96%)

Intermediate Section

1stMarjorie Grant & Lexi (75.93%)

2ndLynn Milby & jack (71.11%)

3rdFiona Shepherd & Teddy (70.37%)

4thGill Wilson & Joe (70%)

5thPamela Harris & Nansie (69.44%)

6thMary Kidd & Albert (68.89%)

Class 3 – Novice 28 – Judge: Kirsty Adamson

Intermediate Section

1stMarjorie Grant & Lexi (66.88%)

2ndGill Wilson & Joe (64.79%)

3rdSusan Smart & Crackerjack (64.58%)

4thJudith Triebs & Ziggy (64.38%)

5thLynn Milby & Jack (64.17%)

6thFiona Shepherd & Teddy (64.17%)

Open Section

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (68.33%)

2ndJenni Eno & Kali (66.67%)

3rdLouise McIntosh & Leo (66.04%)

4thEve Beveridge & Marnie (64.17%)

5thLeona Blacklaws & Remy (64.17%)

6thSally Kidd & Darcy (63.75%)

Class 4 – Elementary 42 – Judge: Kirsty Adamson

Open Section

1stLouise McIntosh & Leo (66,88%)

2ndJenni Eno & Kali (65.63%)

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix (64.38%)

4thLeona Blacklaws & Remy (63.44%)

5thEve Beveridge & Marnie (61.09%)

6thSally Kidd & Darcy (60.31%)


RESULTS OF WINTER SHOWJUMPING 14.10.17


PRELIM

1stGillian Fotheringham & Faolan

2ndMary Kidd & Albert

3rdLynn Clark & Vianna

4thLouise McIntosh & Ziggy


NOVICE

1stLynn Clark & Vianna**

2ndMary Kidd & Albert**

3rdJulie Mejka & Padraig**

4thAudrey Desouza & Sox**

5thLouise McIntosh & Ziggy**

6thGillian Fotheringham & Faolan**


INTERMEDIATE

1stEve Beveridge & Seville

2ndJulie Mejka & Padraig

3rdAudrey Desouza & Sox


OPEN

1stEve Beveridge & Seville**

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix**


**Denotes which League members are in


RESULTS OF ANNUAL WORKING HUNTER 23.9.17

NURSERY NOVICE

1stLynn Milby & Jack

2ndFiona Shepherd & Colville

3rdFiona Montgomery & Darcey


NOVICE

1stFiona Montgomery & Darcey

2ndAnne Shaw & Lottie


INTERMEDIATE

1stMorag Thomson & Lulu

2ndEve Beveridge & Seville

3rdJenni Eno & Kaliakra’s Diamond

4thDiana Ewart & Derby

5thAnne Shaw & Lottie

6thJacqui Murdoch & Murdo


OPEN

1stEve Beveridge & Seville (Winner of the Open Working Hunter Trophy)

2ndJenni Eno & Kaliakra’s Diamond

3rdDiana Ewart & Derby

4thKate Clark & Fergus


CHAMPION – MORAG THOMSON & LULU (WINNER OF THE TORRAN CUP – IN MEMORY OF GORDON MCINTOSH)

RESERVE CHAMPION – JENNI ENO & KALIAKRA’S DIAMOND



RESULTS OF AUTUMN SHOWJUMPING SHOW 23.9.17

PRELIM

1stCaroline Murdoch & Titi

2ndFiona Montgomery & Darcey

3rdRosie Clarke & Betty

4thFiona Shepherd & Colville

5thSusan Geddes & Kita

6thElvi Guild & Nico


NOVICE

1stAilsa Appleton & Tizer

2ndFiona Montgomery & Darcey (Winner of the Feldale Shield as highest placed SDRC Member)

3rdSusan Geddes & Kita

4thJacqui Murdoch & Murdo

5thAnne Show & Lottie

6thElvi Guild & Nico


INTERMEDIATE

1stAilsa Appleton & Tizer

2ndMorag Thomson & Lulu (Winner of the Iris Shield as highest placed SDRC Member)

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix

4thChris Evans & Newie

5thAnne Shaw & Lottie

6thJacqui Murdoch & Murdo


OPEN

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (Winner of the Alan Garrett Trophy as highest placed SDRC Member)



RESULTS OF DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017


Rider

1st Susan Smart (Winner of The Shepherd Trophy)

2nd Jacqui Murdoch

3rd Eve Beveridge

4th Jenni Eno


Horse

1st Jenni Eno's Kali (Winner of  The Gordie of Melfort Trophy)

2nd Jacqui Murdoch's Murdo

3rd Eve Beveridge's Marnie

4th Susan Smart's Crackerjack


RESULTS OF DRESSAGE DERBY DAY 2017, held on 10th September 2017

Class 1 – Intro A – Judge: Hannah Waugh

1stFiona Ogilvy-Wedderburn & Ginny May (65.22%)

2ndGillian Fotheringham & Patsy (63.48%)

3rdSusan Thow & Breeze (60.43%)

4thNaomi Cessford & Montreathmont Warren (58.69%)

5thMarie Ramsay & Dusty Miller VVR (58.04%)


Class 2 – Prelim 14 – Judge: Hannah Waugh

1stAnne Shaw & Lottie (65.57%)

2ndFiona Shepherd & Colville (63.65%)

3rdNaomi Cessford & Montreathmont Ogilvie (63.65%)

4thPamela Harris & Poosie Nansie (63.27%)

5thLeona Owen & Arrow (62.69%)

6th=Gillian Fotheringham & Patsy (62.31%)

Marie Ramsay & Dusty Miller VVR (62.31%)


Class 3 – Prelim Riding Test – Judge: Kristine Hynd

1stPamela Harris & Poosie Nansie (60.00%)

2ndAnne Shaw & Lottie (56.82%)

3rdJoanne Graham & Trostruplands Lanthana


Class 4 – Novice 24 – Judge: Kristine Hynd

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (68.26%)

2ndAnne Shaw & Lottie (60.40%)

3rdLeona Owen & Arrow (60.00%)

4thFiona Shepherd & Colville (59.34%)

5thSusan Smart & Crackerjack (58.91%)


Class 5 – Elementary 44 – Judge: Kristine Hynd

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (69.20%)


Winner of the Intro Shield – Fiona Ogilvy- Wedderburn

Winner of the Redhall Trophy for Best Combined Performance in classes 2,3 & 4 – Anne Shaw

Winner of the Kinclaven Cup for Best Combined Performance in classes 3,4, & 5 – Donna Webster

Winner of the Dressage Trophy for Highest Percentage of the Day – Donna Webster




RESULTS OF SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES held on 15th August 2017


PRELIM

1stJulie Mejka & Padraig

2ndKayleigh Moran & Gordon

3rdJenni Eno & Nualla

4thAlex Yeaman & Blacklaw

5thJude Taylor & Gunner

6thJoanne Graham & Evie


NOVICE

1stLisa Frenz & Ruby

2ndErica Taylor & Tiggy

3rdJulie Mejka & Padraig

4thJude Taylor & Gunner

5thJonathod McCreadie & Bertie

6thAlex Yeaman & Blacklaw


INTERMEDIATE

1stStephanie Stewart & Dream

2ndJacqui Murdoch & Murdo

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix

4thErica Taylor & Tiggy

5thAnne Shaw & Lottie

6thLisa Frenz & Ruby


OPEN

1stJacqui Murdoch & Murdo

2ndStephanie Stewart & Dream

3rdIndia Dorsie & Maverick




RESULTS OF SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUES held on 25th July 2017


Class 1 – Prelim 2 – Judge: Hannah Walker

Novice Section

1stSusan Smart & Crackerjack (65.34%)

2ndKayleigh Moran & Gordon (64.14%)

3rdJacqui Murdoch & Murdo (63.97%)

4thPamela Harris & Poosie Nansie (63.62%)

5thJulie Mejka & Padriag (63.45%)

6thNicki Flood & Colty (63.28%)


Class 2 – Prelim 7 – Judge: Diana Zajda

Novice Section

1stKayleigh Moran & Gordon (70.23%)

2ndRachel Burdin & Timeless (68.64%)

3rdAnne Shaw & Lottie (68.41%)

4thMary Kidd & Albert (67.95%)

5thPamela Harris & Poosie Nansie (67.50%)

6thEmma Martin & Yorkie (67.27%)

Intermediate Section

1stEve Beveridge & Seville (70.45%)

2ndKate Clark & Fergus (67.05%)

3rdErica Taylor & Tiggy (60.68%)


Class 3 – Novice 24 – Judge: Hannah Burns

Intermediate Section

1stEve Beveridge & Seville (66.30%0

2ndKate Clark & Fergus (65.43%)

3rdErica Taylor& Tiggy (61.52%)

Open Section

1stJenni Eno & Kali (67.17%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (62.83%)


Class 4 – Elementary 49 – Judge: Diana Zajda

Open

1stJenni Eno & Kali (70.83%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (65.83%)



RESULTS OF SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES held on 18th July 2017

PRELIM

1stLisa Frenz & Ruby

2ndJenni Eno & Nualla

3rdAlex Yeaman & Blacklaw

4thEve Beveridge & Winnie

5thJude Taylor & Gunner

6thMary Kidd & Al


NOVICE

1stJenni Eno & Nualla

2ndAnne Shaw & Lottie

3rdCatriona Ross & Poppy

4thGeorgina Chalmers-Gray & Carola

5thJude Taylor & Gunner

6thJulie Meijka & Padraig


INTERMEDIATE

1stLisa Frenz & Ruby

2ndAnne Shaw & Lottie

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix

4thStephanie Stewart & Dream

5thEmma Martin & Yorkie

6thGeorgina Chalmers-Gray & Carola


OPEN

1stEmma Martin & Yorkie

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix

3rdStephanie Stewart & Dream


RESULTS OF SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUES held on 20th June 2017

Class 1– Prelim 18 – Judge: Kirsty Adamson

Novice Section

1stPamela Harris & Poosie Nansie (70.42%)

2ndMary Kidd & Albert (66.67%)

3rdErica Double-Coutts (65.83%)

4thJacqui Murdoch & Murdo (65.62%)

5thHazel Mudie & Lola (64.17%)

6thKayleigh Moran & Gordon (63.75%)


Class 2 – Prelim 13 – Judge: Joanna Wilkie

Novice Section

1stJacqui Murdoch & Murdo (69.79%)

2ndMary Kidd & Albert (67.08%)

3rdEmma Martin & Yorkie (66.87%)

4thKayleigh Moran & Gordon (66.25%)

5thPamela Harris & Poosie Nansie (65.43%)

6thErica Double-Coutts & Paddy (65.21%)

Intermediate Section

1stAli Lothian & Madge (62.21%)


Class 3 – Novice 27 – Judge: Kirsty Adamson

Intermediate Section

1stAli Lothian & Madge (63.04%)

Open Section

1stJenni Eno & Kali (67.68%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (64.82%)


Class 4 – Elementary 44 – Judge: Joanna Wilkie

Open Section

1stJenni Eno & Kali (67.20%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (63.60%)






RESULTS OF SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES held on 13th June

PRELIM

1stAnnie Jack & Sol

2ndJacqui Murdoch & Murdo

3rdMary Kidd & Al

4thCaroline Fife & Blue

5thEve Beveridge & Winnie

6thJude Taylor & Gunner


NOVICE

1stCaroline Fife & Blue

2ndJacqui Murdoch & Murdo

3rdEmma Martin & Yorkie

4thAnne Shaw & Lottie

5thJude Taylor & Gunner

6thMary Kidd & Al


INTERMEDIATE

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix

2ndEmma Martin & Yorkie

3rdStephanie Stewart & Dream

4thAnne Shaw & Lottie

5thCatriona McLean & Flo

6thRuth McLean & Inke


OPEN

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix

2ndStephanie Stewart & Dream




RESULTS OF SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES held on 30th May

PRELIM

1stLeigh Keith & Baxter

2ndMeghann Thow & Rowan

3rdMary Kidd & Al

4thJude Taylor & Gunner


NOVICE

1stEmma Martin & Yorkie

2ndLeigh Keith & Baxter

3rdChris Evans & Newie

4thAnne Shaw & Lottie

5thJude Taylor & Gunner

6thMary Kidd & Al


INTERMEDIATE

1stEmma Martin & Yorkie

2ndLinda Johnson & Tiggy

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix

4thAnne Shaw & Lottie

5thChris Evans & Newie


OPEN

1stLinda Johnson & Tiggy

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix



RESULTS OF SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUES held on 9th May 2017

Class 1 – Prelim 12 – Judge: Flora McKinnon-Pryde

Novice Section

1stMarjorie Grant & Legend’s Star (74.63%)

2ndSusan Smart & Crackerjack (73.15%)

3rdJacqui Murdoch & Murdo (72.03%)

4thPamela Harris & Poosie Nansie (69.63%)

5thSusan Smith & Hazel (67.59%)

6thJulie Mejka & Padraig (67.41%)


Class 2 – Prelim 14 – Judge: Heather Carstairs

Novice Section

1stMarjorie Grant & Legend’s Star (78.65%)

2ndJacqui Murdoch & Murdo (76.92%)

3rdPamela Harris & Poosie Nansie (72.11%)

4thNicki Flood & Colty (71.73%)

5thKayleigh Moran & Gordon (68.65%)

6thCaroline Fife & Blue (68.46%)


Intermediate Section

1stEve Beveridge & Seville (80.77%)

2ndHaylie Lawson & Brian (66.73%)

3rdLinda Johnson & T-Biscuit (57.12%)


Class 3 – Novice 28 – Judge: Flora McKinnon-Pryde

Intermediate Section

1stEve Beveridge & Seville (72.92%)

2ndLinda Johnson & T-Biscuit (70.21%)

3rdHaylie Lawson & Brian (65.21%)


Open Section

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (70.83%)


Class 4 – Elementary 42 – Judge: Heather Carstairs

Open Section

1stCaroline Fife & Sid (62.81%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (59.84%)




RESULTS FROM OUR SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES held on 29th April 2017

Nursery Novice

1stMorag Thomson & Reba

2ndGill Wilson & Joe

3rdAnnie Jack & Solly

4thFiona Montgomery & Darcy

5thMeghann Thow & Strathmore Rowan

6thChris Evans & Newie


Novice

1stJenni Eno & Kali

2ndLeigh Keith & Baxter

3rdMorag Thomson & Reba

4thStephanie Stewart & Dream

5thAudrey DeSouza & Sox

6thLaura Powell & Just Biff


Intermediate

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix

2ndJenni Eno & Kali

3rdAudrey DeSouza & Sox

4thLeigh Keith & Baxter

5thDebbie Ritchie & Torie


Small Open

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix




RESULTS FROM OUR OPEN SPRING SHOWJUMPING SHOW held on 29th April 2017

Maiden Stakes

1stGill Wilson & Joe (Winner of the Mac Trophy)

2ndFiona Montgomery & Darcy

3rdMeghann Thow & Strathmore Rowan

4thMary Kidd & Al

5thRosie Clark & Betty


Nursery Novice

1stMorag Thomson & Reba (Winner of the Muirland Shield)

2ndGill Wilson & Joe

3rdAnnie Jack & Solly

4thFiona Montgomery & Darcy

5thMeghann Thow & Strathmore Rowan

6thChris Evans & Newie


Novice

1stJenni Eno & Kali (Winner of the Lea Park Shield)

2ndLeigh Keith & Baxter

3rdMorag Thomson & Reba

4thStephanie Stewart & Dream

5thAudrey DeSouza & Sox

6thLaura Powell & Just Biff


Intermediate

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (Winner of the MacIntyre Shield)

2ndJenni Eno & Kali

3rdAudrey DeSouza & Sox

4thLeigh Keith & Baxter

5thDee Welsh & Valeska

6thDebbie Ritchie & Torie


Small Open

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (Winner of the Bill Millar Memorial Quaich)


BHS Scotland/Clemmie Style Jumping Qualifier

1stLeigh Keith & Baxter

2ndJenni Eno & Kali

3rdAudrey DeSouza & Sox

4thStephanie Stewart & Dream

5thLaura Powell & Just Biff



OVERALL RESULTS OF THE WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUES 2016/2017

(Prizegiving will be held at our Quiz Night on 18th April at The Plough Inn, Forfat at 7pm)


Novice Section

1stSusan Smart & Crackerjack (Winner of the Novice Trophy)

2ndPamela Harris & Poosie Nansie

3rdLynn Milby & Jack

4thGillian Fotheringham & Dixie

5thLeona Owen & Arrow

6th=Anne Shaw & Lottie

Erica Double & Paddy


Intermediate Section

1stMegan Guild & Princess Kiara (Winner of the Alexandra Dove Trophy)

2ndMorag Russell & Johnny

3rdGeorgina Chalmers-Gray & Carola


Open Section

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (Winner of the Johnston Cup)

2ndJenni Eno & Kali

3rdSally Kidd & Darcy

4thSuzanne Cargill & Ellie


OVERALL RESULTS OF THE WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES 2016/2017

(Prizegiving will be held at our Quiz Night on 18th April at The Plough Inn, Forfar at 7pm)


Nursery Novice

1stJenni Eno & Nualla (Winner of the Rimmer Trophy)

2ndErica Taylor & Promise

3rd=Gillian Fotheringham & Lottie

Lynne Sawers & Poppy

5thElvi Guild & Nico

6thMary Kidd & Albert


Novice

1stJenni Eno & Kali (Winner of the Novice Trophy)

2ndGillian Fotheringham & Dixie

3rdJulie Speirs & Monty

4thLeigh Keith & Baxter

5th=Erica Taylor & Promise

Leona Owen & Arrow

Lynne Sawers & Poppy


Intermediate

1stJenni Eno & Kali (Winner of the Intermediate Trophy)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix

3rdLinda Johnson & Tiggy

4thGillian Fotheringham & Dixie

5th=Ruth McLean & Inke

Leona Owen & Arrow


Open

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (Winner of the Nancy Ritchie Trophy)

2ndRuth McLean & Quinn

3rdLinda Johnson & Tiggy

4thNicola Ewart & Derby





RESULTS OF WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD AT RDA ON 26.3.17

Class 1 – Prelim 13 – Judge: Hannah Waugh

Novice Section

1stPamela Harris & Poosie Nansie (66.66%)

2ndLeona Owen & Arrow (65.63%)

3rdFiona Montgomery & Darcy (65.00%)

4thSusan Smart & Crackerjack (64.38%)

5thLynn Milby & Jack (64.17%)

6thAnne Shaw & Lottie (62.71%)


Class 2 – Prelim 18 – Judge: Hannah Waugh

Novice Section

1stSusan Smart & Crackerjack (66.46%)

2ndPamela Harris & Poosie Nansie (65.42%)

3rdLeona Owen & Arrow (64.79%)

4thAnne Shaw & Lottie (64.58%)

5thFiona Montgomery & Darcy (64.17%)

6thLynn Milby & Jack (63.12%)

Intermediate Section

1stMorag Russell & Johnny (68.54%)

2ndMegan Guild & Princess Kiara (67.71%)


Class 3 – Novice 34 – Judge: Kristine Hynd

Intermediate Section

1stMegan Guild & Princess Kiara (67.91%)

2ndMorag Russell & Johnny (65.62%)

Open Section

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (67.51%)

2ndJenni Eno & Kali (65.62%)


Class 4 – Elementary 50 – Judge: Kristine Hynd

Open Section

1stSuzanne Cargill & Ellie (71.07%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (67.86%)

3rdJenni Eno & Kali (65.00%)

4thCaroline Fife & Sid (64.82%)


Class 5 – Medium 71 – Judge: Kristine Hynd

Not part of Leagues

1stSuzanne Cargill & Ellie



RESULTS OF WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD AT RDA ON 26.2.17

Class 1 – Prelim 7 – Judge: Kirsty Adamson

Novice Section

1stLynn Milby & Jack (71.13%)

2ndAnne Shaw & Lottie (70.68%)

3rdSusan Smart & Crackerjack (69.09%)

4thPamela Harris & Possie Nancie (68.41%)

5thErica Double & Shean’s Paddy (67.95%)

6thKayleigh Moran & Gordon of Caenlochan (66.82%)


Class 2 – Prelim 14 – Judge: Kirsty Adamson

Novice Section

1stKayleigh Moran & Gordon of Caenlochan (68.27%)

2ndLeona Owen & Arrow (67.88%)

3rdSusan Smart & Crackerjack (67.69%)

4thErica Double & Shean’s Paddy (66.73%)

5thSusan Geddes & Dylan (66.73%)

6thLynn Milby & jack (66.34%)

Intermediate Section

1stRebecca Chalmers & Trowan Poacher (75.0%)

2ndKate Clark & Fergus (71.54%)

3rdMorag Russell & Johnny (71.12%)

4thMegan Guild & Princess Kiara (69.8%)


Class 3 – Novice 30 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Intermediate Section

1stMegan Guild & Princess Kiara (71.15%)

2ndMorag Russell & Johnny (68.08%)

3rdKate Clark & Fergus (65.96%)

Open Section

1stJenni Eno & Kali (71.73%)

2ndLaura Collins & Donnadoni B (69.42%)

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix (69.23%)

4thSally Kidd & Darcy (67.88%)

5thKirsten McGregor & Soldier (66.92%)

6thLaura Collins & Hadise DV (64.42%)


Class 4 – Elementary 42 – Judge: Sandra Ramsay

Open Section

1stJenni Eno & Kali (72.34%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (72.03%)

3rdLaura Collins & Donnadoni B (70.94%)

4thSally Kidd & Darcy (70.00%)

5thLaura Collins & Hadise DV (69.69%)

6thKirsten McGregor & Soldier (68.44%)



RESULTS OF WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD AT AUCHLISHIE ON 18.2.17

Nursery Novice

1stLisa Frenz & Ruby

2ndLeigh Keith & Baxter

3rdJenni Eno & Nualla

4thLynne Sawers & Poppy

5thGayle Culross & Dolly

6thJude Taylor & Gunner


Novice

1stLisa Frenz & Ruby

2ndAnnie Jack & Sol

3rdLeigh Keith & Baxter

4thLeona Owen & Arrow

5thLynne Sawers & Poppy

6thJenni Eno & Kali


Intermediate

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix

2ndAudrey DeSouza & Sox

3rdJenni Eno & Kali

4thDiana Ewart & Darby

5thLinda Johnson & Tiggy

6thLeona Owen & Arrow


Open

1stSally Kidd & Darcy

2ndJane Reid & Ted

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix

4thLaura Collins & Fly

5thLauren Webster & Stumpy


Large Open Class not included in the Leagues

1stLaura Collins & Fly

2ndJane Reid & Ted

3rdLauren Webster & Stumpy

4thSally Kidd & Darcy



RESULTS OF WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD ON 27.11.16 AT RDA, INVERARITY


Class 1 – Prelim 2 - Judge: Loraine Young

Novice Section

1stGillian Fotheringham & Dixie (71.38%)

2ndSusan Geddes & Eddie (68.28%)

3rdLynn Milby & Jack (68.28%)

4thSusan Smart & Crackerjack (67.93%)

5thMary Kidd & Al (65.86%)

6thJulie Mejka & Padraig (64.83%)


Class 2 – Prelim 12 – Judge: Loraine Young

Novice Section

1stSheena Melvin & Poacher (68.89%)

2ndSusan Smart & Crackerjack (67.41%)

3rdGillian Fotheringham & Dixie (67.41%)

4thKayleigh Moran & Gordon (65.93%)

5thMary Kidd & Al (65.37%)

6thSusan Geddes & Eddie (64.44%)

Intermediate Section – Judge: Heather Carstairs

1stMegan Guild & Kiara (77.03%)

2ndMorag Russell & Johnny (66.11%)

3rdGeorgina Chalmers-Grey & Carola (65.19%)

4thLaura Collins & Hadise (64.26%)

5thJudith Triebs & Ziggy (60.93%)

6thLynn Clark & Vianna (60.56%)


Class 3 – Novice 27 – Judge: Heather Carstairs

Intermediate Section

1stMegan Guild & Kiara (71.07%)

2ndGeorgina Chalmers-Grey & Carola (67.86%)

3rdJudith Triebs & Ziggy (61.96%)

4thMorag Russell & Johnny (61.48%)

Open Section

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (63.75%)

2ndLouise McIntosh & Leo (63.75%)

3rdSally Kidd & Darcy (60.89%)


Class 4 – Elementary 49 – Judge: Heather Carstairs

Open Section

1stLouise McIntosh & Leo (63.17%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (60.17%)

3rdSally Kidd & Darcy (59.50%)



RESULTS OF WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD ON 12.11.16 AT AUCHLISHIE


Prelim

1stChristine Milne & Star

2ndJenni Eno & Nualla

3rdLouise McIntosh & Ziggy

4thErica Taylor & Promise

5thMegan Guild & Kiara

6thLynne Sawers & Poppy


Novice

1stJenni Eno & Kali

2ndChristine Milne & Star

3rdGillian Fotheringham & Dixie

4thErica Taylor & Promise

5thJulie Speirs & Monty

6thLynne Sawers & Poppy


Intermediate

1stJenni Eno & Kali

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix

3rdGillian Fotheringham & Dixie

4thCatriona McLean & Flo

5thLinda Johnson & Tiggy

6thRuth McLean & Inke


Open

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix

2ndRuth McLean & Quinn

3rdNicola Ewart & Derby

4thLinda Johnson & Tiggy

5thCatriona McLean & Flo


3’6” (not part of the Leagues)

1stRuth McLean & Quinn

2ndCatriona McLean & Flo

3rdNicola Ewart & Derby


Minis (not part of the Leagues)

Gayle Culross & Dolly

Leigh Keith & Ollie




RESULTS OF WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD AT RDA INVERARITY ON 23.10.16


Class 1 – Prelim 1 – Judge: Kay Gibb

Novice Section

1stGeorgina Chalmers-Gray & Birchcroft Victor (73.95%)

2ndGillian Fotheringham & Dixie (67.9%)

3rdPamela Harris & Poosie Nansie (66.84%)

4thSheena Melvin & Trowan Poacher (64.74%)

5thErica Double & Paddy (64.21%)

6thLynn Milby & Jack (63.16%)


Class 2 – Prelim 7 – Judge: Kay Gibb

Novice Section

1stPamela Harris & Poosie Nansie (77.0%)

2ndGillian Fotheringham & Dixie (75.25%)

3rdGillian Fotheringham & Lottie (68.5%)

4thLynn Milby & Jack (67.75%)

5th=Georgina Chalmers-Gray & Birchcroft Victor (67.5%)

Erica Double & Paddy (67.5%)


Intermediate Section

1stGeorgina Chalmers-Gray & Carola (67.5%)

2ndRebecca Chalmers & Moulzie Thunder (66.25%)

3rdMegan Guild & Princess Kiara (64.75%)

4thKirstie Williams & Teisha (62.75%)

5thAnne Shaw & Bella (62.50%)


Class 3 – Novice 24 – Judge: Shona Strong

Intermediate Section

1stGeorgina Chalmers-Gray & Carola (65.58%)

2ndRebecca Chalmers & Moulzie Thunder (64.23%)

3rdMegan Guild & Princess Kiara (63.27%)

4thKirstie Williams & Teisha (62.50%)

5thAnne Shaw & Bella (58.65%)


Open Section

1stJenni Eno & Kali (68.85%)

2ndMorag Napier & Golden Delicious (66.35%)

3rdKirsten McGregor & Soldier (65.96%)

4thDonna Webster & Phoenix (61.73%)


Class 4 – Elementary 44 – Judge: Shona Strong

Open Section

1st=Suzanne Cargill & Ellie-AT (64.41%)

Jenni Eno & Kali (64.41%)

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix (62.63%)

4thMorag Napier & Golden Delicious (62.24%)

5thKirsten McGregor & Soldier (61.80%)


Class 5 – Medium 63 – Judge: Shona Strong (Not included in the Leagues)

Suzanne Cargill & Ellie-AT (64.14%)



ANNUAL TROPHIES PRESENTED AT THE AGM 2016


OVERALL POINTS RESULTS FOR 2015/2016


1stAnne Shaw & Bella (Winner of the Spillers Farm Feeds Trophy)

2ndLaura Collins & Fly

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix

4thJenni Eno & Kali

5thGillian Fotheringham & Phoenix

6thLynn Clark & Cruz

7thRuth McLean & Quinn

8thSally Kidd & Darcy

9thRebecca Chalmers & Thunder

10thLynn Clark & Vianna


THE CRAIGBANK CUP -Phoenix (Owned and ridden by Donna Webster) In memory of Poppy – presented by Julie Speirs and Mandy Hodnett

For the Veteran Horse/Pony with the most points


BURSARY & WEBSTER TROPHY  - Alex Yeaman & Blacklaw

IN MEMORY OF MUNGIE & BUMPTIOUS

Donated by Mr John Gray for the Most Improved Horse/Rider combination as chosen by the instructors

£50 to be awarded annually


THE ED JARRETT TROPHY PRESENTED BY MARY FORSYTH TO THE VETERAN RIDER (OVER 50) WITH MOST POINTS OVER THE YEAR – Anne Shaw


DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS

THE GORDIE OF MELFORT TROPHY PRESENTED BY THE SHEPHERD FAMILY IN MEMORY OF GORDIE FOR THE BEST HORSE AT THE DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS – Jenni Eno’s Kali

THE SHEPHERD TROPHY FOR THE BEST RIDER AT THE DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS – Anne Shaw




RESULTS OF THE WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES 8.10.16


Prelim

1stErica Taylor & Promise

2ndJenni Eno & Nualla

3rdGillian Fotheringham & Lottie

4thLinda Burns & Colleen

5thMarie McDonald & Marvin

6thElvi Guild & Nico


Novice

1stJenni Eno & Kali

2ndJulie Speirs & Monty

3rdGillian Fotheringham & Dixie

4thHolly Robertson & Louis

5thJulie Mejka & Padraig

6thRuth McLean & Inke


Intermediate

1stLynn Clark & Cruz

2ndJenni Eno & Kali

3rdLinda Johnson & Tiggy

4thAmi Robertson & Mac

5thDonna Webster & Phoenix

6thHolly Robertson & George


Open

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix

2ndAmi Robertson & Mac

3rdRuth McLean & Quinn

4thLynn Clark & Cruz

5thLinda Johnson & Tiggy

6thAnne Shaw & Bella



OVERALL RESULTS OF THE SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES 2016


Prelim

1stJenni Eno & Kali (Syke Mist Cup)

2ndNikki Saunderson & Romey

3rdAlex Yeaman & Blacklaw

4thGill Wilson & Joe

5thMegan Guild & Kiara

6thRebecca Ling & Holly


Novice

1stJenni Eno & Kali (Cromwell Cup)

2ndJulie Mejka & Padraig

3rdLynn Clark & Cruz

4thSteff Cox & Sasha

5thMegan Guild & Kiara


Intermediate

1stAnne Shaw & Bella (Clark Cup)

2ndGillian Fotheringham & Phoenix

3rdLaura Collins & Fly

4thLynn Clark & Cruz

5thLinda Johnson & Tiggy

6thHaylie Lawson & Brian


Open

1stAnne Shaw & Bella (Flying By Quaich)

2nd=Gillian Fotheringham & Phoenix

Sally Kidd & Darcy

4thLaura Collins & Fly

5thLinda Johnson & Tiggy

6thEve Beveridge & Seville





OVERALL RESULTS OF THE SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUES 2016


NOVICE SECTION

1stRebecca Chalmers & Thunder (Graham Trophy)

2ndJacqui Murdoch & Murdo

3rdAnne Shaw & Bella

4thLaura Collins & Hadise

5thGeorgina Chalmers-Gray & Victor

6thAdrienne Milne & Preston


INTERMEDIATE SECTION


1stJenni Eno & Kali (Raynor Roofing Trophy)

2ndLynn Clark & Vianna

3rdMegan Guild & Kiara

4thKirsten McGregor & Soldier

5thLynn Clark & Cruz

6thLiz Murray & Solo


OPEN SECTION


1stEve Beveridge & Winnie (Glenisla Hotel Quaich)

2ndLoretta Cruickshank & Indy

3rdLaura Collins & Fly

4thGillian Fotheringham & Phoenix



RESULTS OF THE DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD ON 25TH SEPTEMBER AT THE CLUB FIELD


JUDGE: MARJORIE GRANT


RIDER & WINNER OF THE SHEPHERD TROPHY IN MEMORY OF GORDIE OF MELFORT

1stAnne Shaw

2ndKirsten McGregor

3rdJenni Eno


HORSE & WINNER OF THE GORDIE OF MELFORT TROPHY

1stJenni Eno’s Kali

2ndKirsten McGregor’s Soldier

3rdAnne Shaw’s Bella



RESULTS OF OUR ANNUAL WORKING HUNTER COMPETITION HELD ON 24TH SEPTEMBER 2016 AT CLUB FIELD


JUDGE: LYNELL SHERIDAN, LANARK


Prelim

1stRuth McLean & Inke

2ndGillian Fotheringham & Dixie

3rdKirstie Williams & Silver Rocket

4thGill Wilson & Joe

5thMorag Thomson & Reba

6th Shelagh Steven & Balhagarty Midget Gem


Novice

1stGillian Fotheringham & Dixie

2ndRuth McLean & Inke

3rdLeigh Keith & Baxter Lad

4thMorag Thomson & Reba

5thShelagh Steven & Balhagarty Midget Gem


Intermediate

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix

2ndLauren Webster & Balhagarty Lancelot

3rdEve Beveridge & Seville

4thAli Lothian & Material Girl

5thAnne Shaw & Bella

6th=Ailsa Appleton & Tizer

Philly Merry & Woody Twoshoes


Open

1stSally Kidd & Darcy (Winner of the Open Working Hunter Trophy)

2ndEve Beveridge & Seville

3rdGillian Fotheringham & Phoenix

4thAli Lothian & Material Girl

5thLauren Webster & Balhagarty Lancelot

6thAnne Shaw & Bella


CHAMPION & WINNER OF THE TORRAN CUP (IN MEMORY OF GORDON MCINTOSH) – Sally Kidd & Darcy


RESERVE CHAMPION  - Eve Beveridge & Seville



RESULTS OF OUR AUTUMN SHOWJUMPING SHOW HELD ON 24TH SEPTEMBER 2016 AT CLUB FIELD


Class 1 – Nursery Novice

1stErica Taylor & It’s a Promise

2ndMorag Thomson & Reba

3rdAlex Yeaman & Blacklaw

4thGill Wilson & Joe

5thKirstie Williams & Silver Rocket

6thSarah Nicol & Mickey Blue Eyes


Class 2 – Novice

1stLeigh Keith & Baxter Lad (Winner of the Feldale Shield)

2ndErica Taylor & It’s a Promise

3rdJacqui Murdoch & Murdo

4thRuth McLean & Inke

5th Laura Collins & Firebird

6thSally Kidd & Al


Class 3 – Intermediate

1stAnne Shaw & Bella (Winner of the Iris Trophy)

2ndLaura Collins & Fly

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix

4thAilsa Appleton & Tizer

5thNicola Ewart & Derby

6thDebbie Ritchie & Torie


Class 4 – Open

1stSally Kidd & Darcy (Winner of the Alan Garrett Trophy)

2ndAnne Shaw & Bella

3rdLaura Collins & Fly

4thNicola Ewart & Derby



RESULTS OF SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD ON 16TH AUGUST 2016 AT CLUB FIELD


Prelim

1stJenni Eno & Kali

2ndAlex Yeaman & Blacklaw

3rdRebecca Ling & Hollie

4thMegan Guild & Kiara

5thMary Kidd & Albert

6thNikki Saunderson & Romey


Novice

1stJenni Eno & Kali

2ndJulie Mejka & Padraig

3rdAudrey Desouza & Sox

4thSusan Smart & Crackerjack

5thMegan Guild & Kiara

6thHaylie Lawson & Brian


Intermediate

1stGillian Fotheringham & Phoenix

2ndLynn Clark & Cruz

3rdAnne Shaw & Bella

4thMorag Napier & Breagha

5thLaura Collins & Fly

6thHaylie Lawson & Brian


Open

1stGillian Fotheringham & Phoenix

2ndLynn Clark & Cruz

3rdAnne Shaw & Bella

4thLaura Collins & Fly

5thSuzanne Cargill & Ellie




RESULTS OF SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD ON 9TH AUGUST 2016 AT CLUB FIELD


Class 1 – Prelim 7 – Judge: Anna Sive

Novice Section

1stGeorgina Chalmers Gray & Victor (66.5%)

2ndRebecca Chalmers & Thunder (65.5%)

3rdJacqui Murdoch & Murdo (64.25%)

4thAdrienne Milne & Preston (62.0%)

5thAnne Shaw & Bella (59.75%)

6thHaylie Lawson & Phoebe (59.0%)


Class 2 – Prelim 18 – Judge: Anna Sive

Novice Section

1stGeorgina Chalmers Gray & Victor (65.0%)

2ndRebecca Chalmers & Thunder (65.0%)

3rdJacqui Murdoch & Murdo (64.44%)

4thKayleigh Moran & Gordon (62.92%)

5thAnne Shaw & Bella (62.50%)

6thAdrienne Milne & Preston (61.46%)

Intermediate Section

1stJenni Eno & Kali (69.0%)

2ndLynn Clark & Cruz (63.63%)

3rdMegan Guild & Kiara (63.54%)

4thLynn Clark & Vianna (63.33%)


Class 3 – Novice 27 – Judge: Judy Taylor

Intermediate Section

1stJenni Eno & Kali (70.71%)

2ndMegan Guild & Kiara (70.0%)

3rdLynn Clark & Vianna (66.96%)

Open Section

1stEve Beveridge & Winnie (71.43%)

2ndLaura Collins & Fly (65.89%)


Class 4 – Elementary 42 – Judge: Judy Taylor

Open Section

1stEve Beveridge & Winnie (65.96%)

2ndLaura Collins & Fly (62.18%)





AREA 22 QUALIFIER RESULTS - Click here


RESULTS OF THE SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD ON 26TH JULY 2016 AT CLUB FIELD

Class 1 – Prelim 12 – Judge: Judy Taylor

Novice Section

1stLaura Collins & Hadise (72.6%)

2ndAnne Shaw & Bella (67.8%)

3rdJacqui Murdoch & Murdo (65.0%)

4thAdrienne Milne & Preston (62.8%)

5thSusan Smart & Crackerjack (60.6%)

6thMary Kidd & Albert (58.0%)


Class 2 – Prelim 14 – Judge: Jane Gilchrist

Novice Section

1stLynn Milby & Jack (69.2%)

2ndLaura Collins & Hadise (68.9%)

3rdAnne Shaw & Bella (67.1%)

4thJacqui Murdoch & Murdo (66.9%)

5thAdrienne Milne & Preston (66.7%)

6thLynn Clark & Cruz (65.83%)

Intermediate Section

1stMegan Guild & Princess Kiara (69.4%)

2ndLynn Clark & Vianna ((69.2%)

3rdKirsten McGregor & Soldier (68.9%)

4thJenni Eno & Kali (67.5%)

5thSally Kidd & Darcy (67.3%)

6thHaylie Lawson & Brian (62.3%)


Class 3 – Novice 28 – Judge: Judy Taylor

Intermediate Section

1stSally Kidd & Darcy (70.2%)

2ndJenni Eno & Kali (67.9%)

3rdKirsten McGregor & Soldier (67.7%)

4thHaylie Lawson & Brian (62.1%)

Open Section

1stEve Beveridge & Winnie (68.95%)

2ndLoretta Cruickshank & Unicot L (67.29%)

3rdLaura Collins & Fly (67.29%)


Class 4 – Elementary 44 – Judge: Judy Taylor

Open Section

1stLoretta Cruickshank & Unicot L (65.6%)

2ndLaura Collins & Fly (65.4%)

3rdEve Beveridge & Winnie (60.4%)



Not Counted in Leagues

Class 5 – Prelim RT – Judge: Jane Gilchrist

1stLaura Collins & Hadise


Class 6 – Novice RT – Judge: Jane Gilchrist

1stJenni Eno & Kali (86.4%)

2ndLaura Collins & Fly (85.0%)

3rdMegan Guild & Princess Kiara (79.5%)

4thLynn Milby & Jack (73.2%)

5thEve Beveridge & Winnie (71.4%)

6thSusan Smart & Crackerjack (66.4%)




RESULTS OF THE SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD ON 19TH JULY 2016 AT THE CLUB FIELD

Prelim

1stJenni Eno & Kali

2ndNikki Saunderson & Romey

3rdJenny Robertson & Erick

4thMegan Guild & Kiara

5thAlex Yeaman & Blacklaw

6thElvi Guild & Nico


Novice

1stJenni Eno & Kali

2ndLynn Clark & Cruz

3rdJacqui Nicol & Star

4thSteff Cox & Sasha

5thJulie Mejka & Padraig

6thMegan Guild & Kiara


Intermediate

1stAnne Shaw & Bella

2ndGillian Fotheringham & Phoenix

3rdLaura Collins & Fly

4thAli Lothian & Madge

5thGeorgina Chalmers-Gray & Carola

6thLynn Clark & Vianna


Open

1stGillian Fotheringham & Phoenix

2ndAnne Shaw & Bella

3rdSally Kidd & Darcy

4thAli Lothian & Madge

5thLaura Collins & Fly

6thGeorgina Chalmers-Gray & Carola





RESULTS OF THE SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUE HELD ON 21ST JUNE 2016 AT THE CLUB FIELD


Class 1: Prelim 13 – Judge: Marie Graham

Novice Section

1stLaura Collins & Hadise (70%)

2ndGeorgina Chalmers-Gray & Birchcroft Victor (67.50%)

3rdRebecca Chalmers & Moulzie Thunder (66.87%)

4thJacqui Murdoch & Murdo (62.91%)

5thShonagh Lawson & Firefly II of Craigieloch (61.66%)

6thCatriona McLean & Charlie (60%)


Class 2: Prelim 18 – Judge: Lady Mary Hope

Novice Section

1stJacqui Murdoch & Murdo (70.62%)

2ndRebecca Chalmers & Moulzie Thunder (70.62%)

3rdLaura Collins & Hadise (66.04%)

4thShonagh Lawson & Firefly II of Craigieloch (65.62%)

5thSheena Melvin & Trowan Poacher (65.62%)

6thCatriona McLean & Charlie (65.41%)


Intermediate Section – Judge: Marie Graham

1stKirsten McGregor & Soldier (71.45%)

2ndLynn Clark & Vianna (65.41%)

3rd=Jenni Eno & Kali (64.37%)

Kate Clark & Fergus (64.37%)

5thLynn Clark & Cruz (63.75%)

6thMegan Guild & Princess Kiara (60.62%)


Class 3 – Novice 34 – Judge: Lady Mary Hope

Intermediate Section

1stJenni Eno & Kali (72.50%)

2ndKirsten McGregor & Soldier (72.08%)

3rdLynn Clark & Vianna (69.79%)

4thMegan Guild & Princess Kiara (68.54%)

5thKate Clark & Fergus (65.20%)

6thLiz Murray & Solo (57.08%)


Open Section – Judge: Marie Graham

1stGillian Fotheringham & Phoenix (66.87%)

2ndEve Beveridge & Winnie (62.08%


Class 4 – Elementary 42 – Judge: Lady Mary Hope

Open Section

1stGillian Fotheringham & Phoenix (70.31%)

2ndEve Beveridge & Winnie (62.50%)






RESULTS OF THE SUMMER SHOWING SHOW HELD AT BRECHIN CASTLE SHOWFIELD ON 29TH MAY 2016


COLOURED SECTION


Class 1 – In Hand Native Coloured – Judge: Mrs Sandra Yeaman

1stSarah Fish & The Fortune Teller *

2ndGail Thomson & Salix #


Class 2 – In-hand Non-Native Coloured – Judge: Mrs Sandra Yeaman

1stFiona Walker & Worsenden Liberty

2ndLeah Adams & Easter Charm *


Class 3 – Ridden Native Coloured – Judge: Mrs Sandra Yeaman

1stSarah Fish & The Fortune Teller *


Class 4 – Ridden Non-Native Coloured – Judge: Mrs Sandra Yeaman

1stColin Hamilton & Paradiese D *

2ndAnne Shaw & Bella #

3rdFiona Walker & Worsenden Liberty

4thLeah Adams & Easter Charm


*Best Turned Out

#Highest Placed SDRC Member


Coloured Section Champion & Winner of the Whitegates Stud Trophy

Colin Hamilton & Paradiese D

Reserve

Anne Shaw & Bella


VETERAN SECTION


Class 5 – Pre Veteran 15-19 In-Hand – Judge: Mrs Sandra Yeaman

1stJulie Dyker & Tommy* #

2ndGail Thomson & Salix


Class 6 – Veteran 20+ In-hand – Judge: Mrs Sandra Yeaman

1stJane Eddie & Durris Lord Brett *

2ndJ.R. Cessford & Glen Bruar April #

3rdElinor Chalmers & Major


Class 7 – Pre Veteran 15-19 – Ridden – Judge: Mrs Sandra Yeaman

1stKirsty Finnie & Littehill Flynn *

2ndJulie Dyker & Tommy #


Class 8 – Veteran 20+ - Ridden – Judge: Mrs Sandra Yeaman

1stElinor Chalmers & Major *


*Best Turned Out

#Highest Placed SDRC Member


Veteran Section Champion & Winner of the Brechin Castle Veteran Trophy

Elinor Chalmers & Major

Reserve

Kirsty Finnie & Littlehill Flynn


HUNTERS UNDER SADDLE


Class 9 – Novice Hunter Under Saddle – Judges: Mrs Moira Flynn & Miss Siobhan Flynn

1stMaggie Inglis & Snow Patrol III – Winner of the Jock McDonald Trophy

2ndFiona Walker & Worsenden Liberty *

3rdJacqui Nicol & Star #

4thRosie Clark & The Grey Goose

5thLeigh Keith & Cappy King

6thChristine Milne & Magical Starlet


Class 10 – Large Hunter Under Saddle – Judges: Mrs Moira Flynn & Miss Siobhan Flynn

1stKate Clark & Fergus #

2ndNikki Ewen & Corrygreen Clover Boy

3rdHelen Lambert & Toby

4thEve Beveridge & Seville

5thHeather Begg & Cassanna



Class 11 – Small Hunter Under Saddle – Judges: Mrs Moira Flynn & Miss Siobhan Flynn

1stHolly Masson & Carnsdale on the Button *

2ndGillian Fotheringham & Suprime Star #

3rdFiona Walker & Worsenden Liberty


*Best Turned Out

#Highest Placed SDRC Member


Hunter Section Champion & Winner of the George Paul Perpetual Trophy

Kate Clark & Fergus

Reserve

Maggie Inglis & Snow Patrol III


Best Pure or Part Bred Irish Draft in Classes 9-11 & Winner of the Ben Flynn Trophy & The Cruben Trophy – Kate Clark & Fergus



WORKING MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND


Class 12 – Working Mountain & Moorland – Judge: Mrs Audrey Barron

1stKirsty Finnie & Sov Nymor - Winner of the Fred White Trophy

2ndKirstie Williams & Usworth Silver Rocket *#

3rdNikki Saunderson & Birchcroft Romeo

4thBecka Henderson & Turin Roshven


WORKING HUNTERS


Class 13 – Novice Working Hunter – Judges: Mrs Moira Flynn & Miss Siobhan Flynn

1stLeigh Keith & Baxter Lad #

2ndSam Smith & Rocco

3rdJacqui Nicol & Star

4thGill Wilson & Joe II (III)

5thSally Kidd & Mr Snooks

6thLeah Adams & Easter Charm*


Class 14 – Intermediate Working Hunter – Judges: Mrs Moira Flynn & Miss Siobhan Flynn

1stKate Clark & Fergus – Winner of The New Tricks Trophy *#

2ndPhilly Merry & Woody Twoshoes

3rdGillian Fotheringham & Suprime Star

4thLeigh Keith & Baxter Lad

5thJoanne De Souza & Alaska Der Bride

6thAli Lothian & Material Girl


Class 15 – The Courier/BHS Scotland Riding Club Working Hunter Qualifier – Judges: Mrs Moira Flynn & Miss Siobhan Flynn

1stSally Kidd & Just Aske Darcy #

2ndGillian Fotheringham & Suprime Star

3rdPhilly Merry & Woody Twoshoes

4thRuth McLean & Capitall Quinn

5thAli Lothian & Material Girl

6thAnne Shaw & Bella *


WORKING HUNTER CHAMPION & WINNER OF THE LOTHIAN TROPHY

Kate Clark & Fergus

Reserve

Sally Kidd & Just Aske Darcy


ROR & H&C EX-RACEHORSE SECTION


Class 16 – Horse & Country Ex-Racehorse In-Hand – Judge: Mrs Jane Reid

1stHilary Mackie & King Brex *#

2ndMary Kidd & Mr Snooks

3rdMichael Smith & Star of Fumadi


Class 17 – Horse & Country Ex-Racehorse Under Saddle – Judge: Mrs Jane Reid

1stHilary Mackie & King Brex *#

2ndChris Evans & Star of Fumadi

3rdAshley Wilkie & Burton Hall

4thMary Kidd & Mr Snooks


Class 18 – RoR/TBA Retrained Racehorse Challenge – Judge: Mrs Jane Reid

1stSarah Spence & Tallulah

2ndAmy Green & Abbey Princess


Class 19 – RoR Tattersalls Scottish Show Series Qualifier – Judge: Mrs Jane Reid

1stSarah Spence & Tallulah

2ndAndrea Meldrum & Drum Grey

3rdHilary Mackie & King Brex *#

4thAshley Wilkie & Burton Hall

5thAmy Green & Abbey Princess

6thSally Kidd & Mr Snooks


EX RACEHORSE SECTION CHAMPION & WINNER OF THE DAVID WILSON QUAICH

Sarah Spence & Tallulah

Reserve

Andrea Meldrum & Drum Grey


MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND SECTION


Class 20 – Mountain & Moorland (Small Breeds) In-Hand

No entries


Class 21 – Mountain & Moorland (Large breeds) In-Hand – Judge: Mrs Audrey Barron

1stShonagh Wood & Meriston Daisy Duke

2ndDanny Shepherd & Cappy King #

3rdKelly McLeod & Mayo *


Class 22 – Highland Ponies In-hand: Judge: Mrs Audrey Barron

1stEric Stark & Gillie of Croila

2ndKayleigh Moran & Gordon of Caenlochan #

3rdNikki Saunderson & Birchcroft Romeo *


Class 23 – Mountain & Moorland (Small Breeds) Under Saddle – Judge: Mrs Audrey Barron

No entries


Class 24 – Mountain & Moorland (Large Breeds) Under Saddle – Judge: Mrs Audrey Barron

1stShonagh Wood & Meriston Daisy Duke *

2ndKelly McLeod & Mayo

3rdKirstie Williams & Usworth Silver Rocket #


Class 25 – Highland Ponies Under Saddle – Judge: Mrs Audrey Barron

1stSusan Geddes & King Edward # & Winner of the Mary Forsyth Ridden Highland Shield

2ndNikki Saunderson & Birchcroft Romeo

3rdKayleigh Moran & Gordon of Caenlochan *


*Best Turned Out

# Highest Placed SDRC Member


MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND SECTION CHAMPION & WINNER OF THE COUNTESS OF STRATHMORE CUP – Shonagh Wood & Meriston Daisy Duke

Reserve

Eric Stark & Gillie of Croila

Winner of The Compton Cup for Best Registered Highland Pony – Susan Geddes & King Edward


RIDING CLUB HORSE SECTION


Class 26 – Large Riding Club Horse – Judge: Mrs Joanna Wilkie

1stLynn Clark & Silver Dreamcatcher #

2ndRosie Clark & The Grey Goose *


Class 27 – Small Riding Club Horse – Judge: Mrs Joanna Wilkie

1stHolly Masson & Carnsdale on the Button *

2ndFiona Shepherd & Colville #


*Best Turned Out

#Highest Placed SDRC Member




RIDING CLUB HORSE SECTION CHAMPION & WINNER OF THE MR & MRS I SMITH TROPHY –

Holly Masson & Carnsdale on the Button

Reserve

Lynn Clark & Silver Dreamcatcher


MISCELLANEOUS SECTION


Class 28 – Novice Ridden Horse or Cob – Judge: Mrs Joanna Wilkie

1stFiona Shepherd & Colville #

2ndAmy Louise Forbes & Craigneals Mr Darcy *

3rdAdrienne Milne & Preston


Class 29 – Show Cob Under Saddle – Judge: Mrs Joanna Wilkie

1stGayle Culross & Dolly Daydream #

2ndFiona Shepherd & Colville

3rdFiona Ogilvy Wedderburn & Angus Peroni *


Class 30 – Traditional Cob Under Saddle

No entries


Class 31 – Small Riding Horse – Judge: Mrs Joanna Wilkie

1stColin Hamilton & Paradiese D *

2ndAmy Louise Forbes & Craigneals Mr Darcy


Class 32 – Large Riding Horse – Judge: Mrs Joanna Wilkie

1stLaura Begg & Cassanna *

2ndAdrienne Milne & Preston #

3rdAmy Burdin & Weib


Class 33 – Foreign Breeds – Judge: Mrs Joanna Wilkie

1stRuth McLean & Capitall Quinn *#


*Best Turned Out

# Highest Placed SDRC Member


MISCELLANEOUS SECTION CHAMPION & WINNER OF THE ORELTON BRONZE TROPHY –

Colin Hamilton & Paradiese D

Reserve

Laura Begg & Cassanna





SUPREME CHAMPION 2016 & WINNER OF THE BRIAN GORDON CUP

Colin Hamilton & Paradiese D


RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION 2016

Kate Clark & Fergus




RESULTS OF SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD AT SOUTH LECKAWAY ON 24TH MAY 2016

Prelim

1stRuth McLean & Inka

2ndJenni Eno & Kali

3rdGill Wilson & Joe

4thLiz Murray & Solo

5thNikki Saunderson & Romey

6thShonagh Lawson & Firefly


Novice

1stLynn Clark & Cruz

2ndLeona Blacklaws & Remy

3rdSteff Cox & Sasha

4thJulie Mejka & Padraig

5thCatriona McLean & Charlie


Intermediate

1stLaura Collins & Fly

2ndGillian Fotheringham & Phoenix

3rdLynn Clark & Rianna

4thLeona Owen & Beau

5thSteff Cox & Sasha

6thLeona Blacklaws & Remy


Open

1stSally Kidd & Darcy

2ndLaura Collins & Fly

3rdGillian Fotheringham & Phoenix

4thAnne Shaw & bella

5thDavid Grant & Arrow

6thEve Beveridge & Seville


RESULTS OF SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD AT CLUB FIELD ON 10.5.16


Class 1 – Prelim 1 – Judge: Joanna Wilkie

Novice Section

1stRebecca Chalmers & Moulzie Thunder (76.84%)

2ndCatriona McLean & Charlie (75.78%)

3rdAnne Shaw & Bella (74.47%)

4thLinda Johnson & Tiggy (73.50%)

5thSusan Thow & Rowan (72.63%)

6thGeorgina Chalmers & Birchcroft Victor (71.84%)


Class 2 – Prelim 13

Novice Section – Judge: Marie Graham

1stRebecca Chalmers & Moulzie Thunder (68.54%)

2ndAnne Shaw & Bella (65.00%)

3rdRebecca Chalmers & Birchcroft Victor (64.16%)

4thSheena Melvin & Trowan Poacher (62.91%)

5thSusan Thow & Rowan (62.91%)

6thCationa McLean & Charlie (62.50%)


Intermediate Section – Judge: Joanna Wilkie

1stLynn Clark & Vianna (73.54%)

2ndJenni Eno & Kali (72.91%)

3rdEve Beveridge & Seville (72.29%)

4thLiz Murray & Solo (70.72%)

5thLynn Clark & Cruz (65.41%)


Class 3 – Novice 24 – Judge: Marie Graham

Intermediate Section

1stLynn Clark & Vianna (68.07%)

2ndEve Beveridge & Seville (63.26%)

3rdJeni Eno & Kali (61.15%)

4thLiz Murray & Solo (56.34%)

Open Section

1stLoretta Cruickshank & Indy (65.38%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (60.38%)


Class 4 – Elementary 44 – Judge: Marie Graham

Open Section

1stLoretta Cruickshank & Indy (63.20%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (61.20%)

3rdCaroline Fife & Sid (59.20%)



OVERALL RESULTS OF THE 2015/2016 WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUES


Novice

1stRebecca Chalmers & Trowan Poacher (Trophy – no name on Trophy)

2ndRebecca Chalmers & Mouzlie Thunder

3rdMorag Russell & Johnny

4thSusan Thow & Rowan

5thLynn Milby & Jack

6thSusan Smart & Zaniki


Intermediate

1stLaura Collins & Fly (Alexandra Dove Trophy)

2ndKate Clark & Fergus

3rdMary Kidd & Darcy

4thRuth McLean & Quinn


Open

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (Johnston Cup)

2ndSuzanne Cargill & Ellie

3rdCaroline Fife & Sid



OVERALL RESULTS OF THE 2015/2016 WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES


Prelim

1stFiona Montgomery & Ellie (Rimmer Trophy)

2ndElvi Guild & Nico

3rdLisa Frenz & Ruby

4thLaura Collins & Firebird

5thAudrey De Souza & Sox

6thLeona Owen & Arrow


Novice

1stRuth McLean & Quinn (New Trophy)

2ndLinda Johnson & Tiggy

3rdFiona Montgomery & Ellie

4thEve Beveridge & Seville

5thJulie Mejka & Padraig

6thLaura Collins & Firebird


Intermediate

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (New Trophy)

2ndRuth McLean & Quinn

3rdAnne Shaw & Bella

4thLaura Collins & Fly

5thLinda Johnson & Tiggy

6thGeorgina Chalmers-Gray & Carolla


Open

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (Nancy Ritchie Memorial Cup)

2nd Anne Shaw & Bella

3rdLaura Collins & Fly

4thErica Double & Paddy

5thGeorgina Chalmers-Gray & Carolla

6thSally Kidd & Darcy



RESULTS OF THE WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD ON 27TH MARCH 2016


Class 1 – Prelim 2 – Judge: Judy Taylor

Novice Section

1stMorag Russell & Johnny (70.86%)

2ndSusan Smart & Zaniki (66.72%)

3rdRebecca Chalmers & Moulzie Thunder (66.03%)

4thSheena Melvin & Trowan Poacher (65.68%)

5thSusan Thow & Strathmore Rowan (65.68%)

6th=Anne Shaw & Bella (65.51%)

Debbie Donkin & Stan (65.51%)

Class 2 – Prelim 12 – Judge: Judy Taylor

Novice Section

1stRebecca Chalmers & Moulzie Thunder (67.40%)

2ndGeorgina Chalmers-Gray & Heart of Gold (66.60%)

3rdSheena Melvin & Trowan Poacher (65.20%)

4thAnne Shaw & Bella (64.20%)

5th=Debbie Donkin & Stan (62.40%)

Susan Smart & Zaniki (62.40%)

Intermediate Section

1stLaura Collins & Fly (64.20%)

2ndLynn Clark & Vianna (64.20%)

3rdSally Kidd & Darcy (64.00%)

4thFiona Montgomery & Ellie (63.20%)

5thKate Clark & Fergus (61.00%)

Class 3 – Novice 28 – Judge: Judy Taylor

Intermediate Section

1stFiona Montgomery & Ellie (65.20%)

2ndLaura Collins & Fly (62.91%)

3rdSally Kidd & Darcy (62.29%)

4thLynn Clark & Vianna (59.79%)

5thKate Clark & Fergus (54.58%)

Open Section

1stCaroline Fife & Sid (68.75%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (67.91%)

Class 4 – Elementary 50 – Judge: Judy Taylor

Open Section

1stSuzanne Cargill & Ellie (68.75%)

2ndCaroline Fife & Sid (66.25%)

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix (59.10%)


Not Included in the Leagues

Class 5 – Medium 71 – Judge: Judy Taylor

1stLoraine Young & Starlight (65.64%)

2ndSuzanne Cargill & Ellie (62.40%)



RESULTS OF THE WINITER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD ON 12TH MARCH 2016


Prelim

1stFiona Montgomery & Ellie

2ndLynn Clark & Cruz

3rdHolly Robertson & George

4thCatriona McLean & Charlie

5thLaura Collins & Birdie

6thElvi Guild & Nico


Novice

1stFiona Montgomery & Ellie

2ndRuth McLean & Quinn

3rdLynn Clark & Cruz

4thCatriona McLean & Ruby

5thHolly Robertson & George

6thEve Beveridge & Marnie


Intermediate

1stLaura Collins & Fly

2ndAnne Shaw & Bella

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix

4thRuth McLean & Quinn

5thErica Double & Paddy

6thJulie Meijka & Padraig


Open

1stLaura Collins & Fly

2ndAnne Shaw & Bella

3rdErica Double & Paddy

4thJoanne De Souza & Alaska

5thDonna Webster & Phoenix




RESULTS OF THE WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUE HELD ON 28TH FEBRUARY 2016


Class  1 – Prelim 7 – Judge: Kristine Hynd

Novice Section

1stRebecca Chalmers & Trowan Poacher (70.5%)

2nd=Julie Dyker & Lord Norman of Whitefield (68.25%

Judith Triebs & Ziggy (68.25%)

4thRebecca Chalmers & Moulzie Thunder (67.75%)

5thSusan Thow & Stathmore Rowan (67.25%)

6thSusan Don & Berti (66.25%)


Class 2 – Prelim 13 – Judge: Kristine Hynd

Novice Section

1stRebecca Chalmers & Trowan Poacher (67.91%)

2ndMorag Russell & Johnny (67.70%)

3rdSusan Don & Berti (67.08%)

4thJudith Triebs & Ziggy (66.87%)

5thRebecca Chalmers & Moulzie Thunder (65.42%)

6thAnne Shaw & Bella (62.70%)

Intermediate Section

1stLaura Collins & Donnadoni B (68.75%)

2ndJulie Spiers & Millie (67.50%)

3rdKate Clark & Fergus (66.45%)

4thMary Kidd & Darcy (64.79%)

5thKirsten McGregor & Soldier (63.54%)

6thRuth McLean & Capitall Quinn (63.54%)


Class 3 – Novice 30 – Judge: Kristine Hynd

Intermediate Section

1stJulie Spiers & Millie (65.57%)

2ndLaura Collins & Donnadoni B (65.38%)

3rdSally Kidd & Darcy (64.80%)

4thKirsten McGregor & Soldier (64.23%)

5thMegan Guild & Kiara (63.46%)

6thKate Clark & Fergus (63.84%)

Open Section

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (68.46%)

2ndLouise McIntosh & Leo (63.46%)


Class 4 – Elementary 49 – Judge: Kristine Hynd

Open Section

1st Donna Webster & Phoenix (68.66%)

2ndLouise McIntosh & Leo (61.16%)



RESULTS OF WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD AT AUCHLISHIE ON 20TH FEBRUARY 2016

Prelim

1stFiona Montgomery & Ellie

2ndCatriona McLean & Crispy

3rdCatriona McLean & Ruby

4thLaura Collins & Firebird

5thJane Gilchrist & William

6thLeona Owens & Arrow


Novice

1stFiona Montgomery & Ellie

2ndRuth McLean & Quinn

3rdLaura Collins & Firebird

4thLisa Frenz & Ruby

5thEve Beveridge & Marnie

6thLinda Johnson & Tiggy


Intermediate

1stLaura Collins & Fly

2ndAnne Shaw & Bella

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix

4thCatriona McLean & Dixie

5thRuth McLean & Quinn

6thErica Double & Paddy


Open

1stLaura Collins & Fly

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix

3rdSally Kidd & Darcy

4thErica Double & Paddy

5thGeorgina Chalmers Gray & Carolla

6thAnne Shaw & Bella




RESULTS OF WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD AT RDA, INVERARITY ON 22ND NOVEMBER 2015

Class 1 – Prelim 14 -  Judge: Linda Walker

Novice Section

1stRebecca Chalmers & Trowan Poacher (67.1%)

2ndRebecca Chalmers & Moulzie Thunder (65.4%)

3rdLynn Milby & Jack (64.4%)

4thSusan Thow & Rowan (63.1%)

5thSusan Smart & Zaniki (62.9%)

6thKayleigh Moran & Gordon of Caenlochan (61.7%)


Class 2 – Prelim 18 – Judge: Linda Walker

Novice Section

1stRebecca Chalmers & Trowan Poacher (66.4%)

2ndMorag Russell & Johnny (66.4%)

3rdJulie Dyker & Lord Normal of Whitefield (65.2%)

4thLynn Milby & Jack (64.4%)

5thSusan Thow & Rowan (62.9%)

6thKayleigh Moran & Gordon of Caenlochan (62.3%)


Intermediate Section – Judge: Sue Hendry

1stMegan Guild & Draco (70.4%)

2ndMary Kidd & D’Arcy (69.0%)

3rdKate Clark & Fergus (67.5%)

4thRuth McLean & Quinn (66.04%)


Class 3 – Novice 24 – Judge: Sue Hendry

Intermediate Section

1stMegan Guild & Draco (64.6%)

2ndRuth McLean & Quinn (62.3%)

3rdKate Clark & Fergus (61.7%)

4thMary Kidd & D’Arcy (60.1%)

Open Section

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (65.4%)


Class 4 – Elementary 44 – Judge: Sue Hendry

Open Section

1stSuzanne Cargill & Ellie (65.2%)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix (59.8%)


Class 5 – Medium 71 – Judge: Sue Hendry

(Not included in Leagues)

1stSuzanne Cargill & Ellie (62.2%)

2ndLoraine Young & Starlight (60.4%)




RESULTS OF WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD AT AUCHLISHIE, KIRRIEMUIR ON 7TH NOVEMBER 2015

Prelim

1stLisa Frenz & Ruby

2ndElvi Guild & Nico

3rdZoe Guild & Lexie


Novice

1stLinda Johnson & Tiggy (Winner of the Feldale Shield)

2ndRuth McLean & Quinn

3rdGeorgina Chalmers Gray & Ellie

4thLynn Clark & Vianna

5thEve Beveridge & Seville

6thDebbie Ritchie & Torie


Intermediate

1stLinda Johnson & Tiggy (Winner of the Iris Trophy)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix

3rdJane Smith & Chip

4thMegan Guild & Draco

5thGeorgina Chalmers Gray & Carolla

6thEve Beveridge & Seville


Open

1stGeorgina Chalmers Gray & Carolla (Winner of the Alan Garrett Trophy)

2ndAnne Shaw & Bella

3rdDonna Webster & Phoenix

4thErica Double & Paddy

5thMegan Guild & Draco

6thJane Reid & Ted



RESULTS OF WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD AT RDA ON 25TH OCTOBER 2015

Class 1 – Prelim 7 – Judge: Anne Sive

Novice Section

1stGeorgina Chalmers Gray & Eduardo (68.0%)

2ndSusan Thow & Rowan (67.7%)

3rdRebecca Chalmers & Trowan Poacher (66.7%)

4thLynn Clark & Sol (64.7%)

5th=Lynn Milby & Jack (64.5%)

Susan Smark & Zaniki (64.5%)


Class 2 – Prelim 13 – Judge:

Novice Section – Anna Sive

1stRebecca Chalmers & Trowan Poacher (67.2%)

2ndLynn Clark & Sol (66.8%)

3rdLynn Milby & Jack (66.0%)

4thGeorgina Chalmers Gray & Eduardo (64.5%)

5thLeona Owen & Arrow (64.3%)

6thZoe Guild & Rubix (63.1%)


Intermediate Section – Judge: Lady Mary Hope

1st-Ali Lothian & Madge (70.0%)

Laura Collins & Fly (70.0%)

3rdKate Clark & Fergus (69.0%)

4thLaura Collins & Hadise (68.1%)

5thMary Kidd & Just Aske D’Arcy (66.7%)

6thRuth McLean & Capitall Quinn (63.3%)


Class 3 – Novice 27 – Judge: Lady Mary Hope

Intermediate Section

1stKate Clark & Fergus (68.4%)

2ndAli Lothian & Madge (68.0%)

3rdLaura Collins & Fly (67.8%)

4thLaura Collins & Hadise (67.7%)

5thRuth McLean & Capitall Quinn (65.1%)

6thMary Kidd & Just Aske D’Arcy (64.6%)


Class 4 – Elementary 42 – Judge: Lady Mary Hope

Open Section

1stSuzanne Cargill & Ellie (72.0%)

2ndCaroline Southesk & Obsidian (69.7%)


Class 5 – Medium 63 – Judge: Lady Mary Hope

(this class is not included in the Leagues)

1stSuzanne Cargill & Ellie (68.0%)

2ndLoraine Young & Starlight (62.6%)



AT OUR RECENT AGM HELD ON 19TH OCTOBER, 2015 THE FOLLOWING WERE AWARDED ALONG WITH THE SUMMER DRESSAGE & SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES, THE RESULTS OF WHICH ARE SHOWN FURTHER DOWN THE PAGE.


The Craigbank Cup for Best Veteran Horse - Susan Thow's Rowan

The Ed Jarrett Trophy for Best Veteran Rider - Donna Webster

The Webster Trophy & John Gray Bursary for Most Improved Combination - Adrienne Milne & Preston


The Spillers Farm Feed Trophy for Overall Points 2014-2015


1stDonna Webster & Phoenix

2ndLaura Collins & Fly

3rdLaura Collins & Hadise

4thLoretta Cruickshank & Indy

5thAnne Shaw & Bella

6thEve Beveridge & Seville

7thGilly Fotheringham & Quinn

8thKayleigh Esplin & Sasha

9thGilly Fotheringham & Dixie

10thSally Kidd & Darcy





RESULTS OF THE WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD AT AUCHLISHIE, KIRRIEMUIR ON 10TH OCTOBER 2015


Prelim

1stJulie Speirs & Colleen

2ndJacqui Nicol & Star

3rdGill Wilson & Joe

4thDebbie Donkin & Stan

5thAudrey DeSouza & Sox

6thElvi Guild & Nico


Novice

1stLinda Johnson & Tiggy

2ndJulie Mejka & Padraig

3rdRuth McLean & Quinn

4thSteff Cox & Riara

5thKayleigh Esplin & Sasha

6thGeorgina Chalmers Gray & Carola


Intermediate

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix

2ndGeorgina Chalmers Gray & Carola

3rdRuth McLean & Quinn

4thJulie Spiers & Monty

5thLinda Johnson & Tiggy

6thAnne Shaw & Bella


Open

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix

2ndAnne Shaw & Bella

3rdSally Kidd & Darcy

4thZoe Guild & Rubix

5thJane Reid & Ted




RESULTS OF ANNUAL WORKING HUNTER COMPETITION HELD AT SOUTH LECKAWAY, FORFAR ON 27TH SEPTEMBER 2015


JUDGE: MRS JOANNA WILKIE, LONGFORGAN


PRELIM

1stLeigh Keith & Baxter Lad

2ndRuth McLean & Capitall Quinn

3rdLynn Sawers & Twin Peaks

4thZoe Guild & Nico

5thDebbie Ritchie & Torie


NOVICE

1stLeigh Keith & Baxter Lad

2ndRuth McLean & Capitall Quinn

3rdSally Kidd & Joe

4thJulie Mejka & Padraig

5thKayleigh Esplin & Sasha


INTERMEDIATE

1stSuzanne Cargill & Ellie-At

2ndDebbie Ritchie & Puddledub Inventorie

3rdKate Clark & Fergus

4thErica Double & Paddy

5thSally Kidd & Joe

6thJulie Mejka & Padraig


OPEN

1stSally Kidd & Just Aske Darcy (Winner of the SDRC Working Hunter Trophy)

2ndSuzanne Cargill & Ellie-At

3rdErica Double & Paddy

4thKate Clark & Fergus


VETERAN CLASS (RIDER THAT IS!)

1stMary Kidd & Just Aske Darcy

2ndRuth McLean & Capitall Quinn

3rdDebbie Ritchie & Puddledub Inventorie

4thGill Wilson & Joe (Winner of the Champagne for the Oldest Combination)


CHAMPION & WINNER OF THE TORRAN TROPHY (IN MEMORY OF GORDON MCINTOSH) - SUZANNE CARGILL & ELLIE-AT


RESERVE CHAMPION – LEIGH KEITH & BAXTER LAD




OVERALL SUMMER DRESSSAGE LEAGUE RESULTS 2015

NOVICE SECTION

1stLaura Collins & Hadise (Winner of The Graham Trophy)

2ndEve Beveridge & Seville

3rdGillian Fotheringham & Dixie

4thLynn Clark & Sol

5thShonagh Lawson & Firefly

6thDebbie Ritchie & Torie


INTERMEDIATE SECTION

1stLaura Collins & Fly (Winner of the Raynor Roofing Trophy)

2ndGillian Fotheringham & Quinn

3rdAnne Shaw & Bella


OPEN SECTION

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix (Winner of the Glenisla Hotel Quaich)

2ndLoretta Cruickshank & Indy




OVERALL SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUE RESULTS 2015

Nursery Novice

1stKayleigh Esplin & Sasha (Winner of the Skye Mist Trophy)

2ndLynn Milby & Jack

3rd=Audrey DeSouza & Sox

Ruth McLean & Quinn

5thDebbie Ritchie & Torie

6thLynn Clark & Rianna


Novice

1stGillian Fotheringham & Dixie (Winner of the Cromwell Cup)

2ndKayleigh Esplin & Sasha

3rdRuth McLean & Quinn

4thDebbie Ritchie & Torie

5thNaimh Bertram & Missy

6thLeona Owens & Arrow


Intermediate

1stAnne Shaw & Bella (Winner of the Clark Cup)

2ndGillian Fotheringham & Dixie

3rdAli Lothian & Madge

4thDonna Webster & Phoenix

5thLaura Collins & Hadise


Open

1stAnne Shaw & Bella (Winner of the Flying By Quaich)

2ndDonna Webster & Phoenix

3rdLaura Collins & Fly

4thAli Lothian & Madge

5thLaura Collins & Hadise

6thZoe Guild & Rubix



RESULTS OF THE DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD ON 5TH SEPTEMBER 2015


Shepherd Trophy - In Memory of Gordie of Melfort

1st Gillian Fotheringham - 661

2nd Laura Collins - 659

3rd Eve Beveridge - 648

4th Loretta Cruickshank - 647


Gordie of Melfort trophy

1st Indy - 657

2nd Seville - 641

3rd Capitall Quinn - 638

4th Donnadini B - 632



2ndMegan Guild & Kiara

3rdLaura Collins & Fly


Open Section

1stDonna Webster & Phoenix

2ndMandy Hodnett & Millie

3rd=Lauren Webster & Stumpy

Loretta Cruickshank & Indy

Suzanne Cargill & Ellie